RESULTS: APRIL 2021

CLASS 1: BEST HEADSHOT: BOYS
CLASS 1: BEST HEADSHOT: BOYS

1. Christina Steele & Alfie 2. Sarah Hobday & Iggie 3. Linde Keijzer & Simba 4. Ruby Furth & Elliot 5. Maddie Boyle & Dobby 6. Emily Kemp & Billy 7. Sydney Moriarty & Levi 8. Jason Masom & Bobby Specials: Dave Tan & Birdie Katareena Manneck

CLASS 2: BEST HEADSHOT: GIRLS
CLASS 2: BEST HEADSHOT: GIRLS

1. Sydney Moriarty & Q-Baka 2. Helen Peake & Raven 3. Orlena Henderson & Ida 4. Dave Tan & Misty 5. Alice Sherman & Telula 6. Hannah Creamer & Lexi 7. Lorraine Finch & Dolly 8. Georgie Rooney & Phee Special: Sarah Hobday & Cleo

CLASS 3: BEST ACTION SHOT
CLASS 3: BEST ACTION SHOT

1. Dave Tan & Chicken 2. Helen Peake & Raven 3. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 4. Ruby Furth & Eddie 5. Kirsty Robertson & Womble 6. Emily Kemp & Billy 7. Emily Winters 8. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie

CLASS 4: POWER NAPS
CLASS 4: POWER NAPS

1. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 2. Ellie Goodchild & Jett 3. Stephanie Jenson with Rico & Zara 4. Karen Petrie & Quantaga 5. Helen Peake & Raven 6. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 7. Laura Albutt & Charlie 8. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie Special: Sophie Tyrrell & Loki Victoria Turner & Smudge

CLASS 5: OVER THE RAINBOW BRIDGE
CLASS 5: OVER THE RAINBOW BRIDGE

1. Laurie LaMontagne & Norman 2. Karen Petrie & Nanook 3. Nicola Gamba & Harry 4. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 5. Lucy Weston & Cracker 6. Brianna Ott & Angel 7. Sarah Prior & Maddie 8. Monica Kinnunen & Lilly Special: Sophie Gamwell & Cashew

CLASS 6: FUN IN THE SUN
CLASS 6: FUN IN THE SUN

1. Georgie Rooney & Phee 2. Sasha Vaughan & Jenson 3. Orlena Henderson & Jim 4. Ruby Furth & Elliot 5. Emily Kemp & Billy 6. Natalia Kuzma & Ramzes 7. Dave Tan & Chicken 8. Audrey Kennedy & Fin

CLASS 7: BEST FRIENDS
CLASS 7: BEST FRIENDS

1. Paige Perrett & Lilly 2. Izzy Fitzgerald-Hart with Toby & Misty 3. Poppy Brown & Dexter 4. Monica Kinnunen with Piku & Kire 5. Leah Melding with Buster & Doris 6. JoEllen Hayes & Lola 7. Emily Kemp with Billy & Thatch 8. James Masom with Barney & Bobby Specials: Laura Hyatt with Roo & Piglet Daphne Sloan with Jeanmae Tequila Chief

CLASS 8: PET JUDGE WANTS TO TAKE HOME
CLASS 8: PET JUDGE WANTS TO TAKE HOME

1. James Masom & Barney 2. Lynn Newton & Bryn 3. Linde Keijzer & Simba 4. Izzy Fitzgerald-Hart & Aurora 5. Orlena Henderson & Ida 6. Emily Winters & Benny 7. Rebekah Surman & Logan 8. Alison Rush & Shelby Special: Sophie Tyrell & Loki

CLASS 9: ANYTHING GOES
CLASS 9: ANYTHING GOES

1. Annabelle Cottom & Daffordil 2. Orlena Henderson & Yogi 3. Katareena Manneck & Sass 4. Christina Steele & Tia 5. Helen Peake & Raven 6. Natalia Kuzma & Pixel 7. Emily Kemp & Billy 8. Kirsty Robertson & Womble

CLASS 10: NAUGHTY PETS
CLASS 10: NAUGHTY PETS

1.: Lucy Weston & Cracker 2. Lyn Newton & Bryn 3. Leanne French & Domino 4. Lorraine Finch & Megan 5. Georgie Rooney & Phee 6. Andy Millburn & Whisper 7. Jo Klein & Meg 8. Jen Lewis & Ralf

CLASS 11: LOVE IS...
CLASS 11: LOVE IS...

1. Kirsty Robertson & Womble 2. Lyn Newton & Bryn 3. Ruby Furth & Elliot 4. Andy Millburn with Darwin & Jennie 5. Andy Millburn with Cassie & Whisper 6. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 7. Leah Melding & Doris Day 8. Katareen Manneck & Pumpkin

CLASS 12: EGGCELLENT PETS
CLASS 12: EGGCELLENT PETS

1. Dave Tan & Harbour 2. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 3. Charlai Stradling & Koa 4. Lorraine Finch & Murphy, Dolly & Ralf 5. Alice Sherman & Piggles 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 8. Bailey Moriarty & Chicken

CLASS 13: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 13: NEWCOMERS

1. Orlena Henderson & Jim 2. Hannah Creamer & Dollie 3. Christina Davis & Elsa 4. Bailey Moriarty with Q-Baka & Wyatt 5. Samantha Aughton & Freddie 6. Faye Kitching & Timmy 7. Sarah Prior & Monty 8. Laura Albutt & Charlie

CLASS 14: APRIL CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 14: APRIL CALENDAR SHOT

1. Helen Peake & Raven 2. Lynn Newton & Bryn 3. Lindsey Lyth & Alfie 4. Natalia Kuzma & Ramzes 5. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 6. Orlena Henderson & Yogi 7. Lara Brennan 8. Kirsty Robertson & Womble

CLASS 15: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 15: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 2. Dave Tan with May & Charlotte 3. Orlena Henderson & Ida 4. Gemma Pinkard & Moo 5. Kirsty Robertson & Womble 6. Emily Kemp & Cloud 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 8. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie

CLASS 16: MY YEAR IN LOCKDOWN
CLASS 16: MY YEAR IN LOCKDOWN

1. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 2. Victoria Turner & Smudge 3. Hannah Creamer with Lexie & Puppies 4. Dave Tan & Quinn 5. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 6. Helen Peake & Raven 7. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 8. Leanne French & Domino

RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Georgie Rooney & Phee

RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Paige Perrett & Lilly

RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Orlena Henderson & Jim

RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Lucy Harrison & Vinny

SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Georgie Rooney & Phee

RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Paige Perrett & Lilly