RESULTS: APRIL 2022

CLASS 1: PETS IN ACTION
CLASS 1: PETS IN ACTION

1. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 2. Jeanne Brooks with The Brooks Family & Ricky 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Hannah Green & Billy 6. Laura Swierczek & Lilly 7. Becca Brewster & Holly 8. Olivia Davies & Mac 9. Laura Amos & Pepper 10. Sondra Hill & Nyx Special: Leanne French & Domino

press to zoom
CLSAS 2: APRIL FOOLS
CLSAS 2: APRIL FOOLS

1. David Winnard & Gypsy 2. Sue Ford & Shara 3. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 4. Becca Brewster & Cassie 5. Nicole Gamba & Noah 6. Amy Rosling & Dotty 7. Kimberly McSparron & Winter 8. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 9. Rebecca Ayers & Huey 10. Hannah Green & Billy Special: Madison Eckley & Apollo

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST SELFIE
CLASS 3: BEST SELFIE

1. Caitlin Andrews & Brooklyn 2. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 3. Kelly Davage & Ollie The Collie 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Rebecca Ayers with Huey & Dog 6. Faye Balcombe & Karen 7. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 8. Kelly Lawrence with Pepper & Patch 9. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 10. Jade Woolley & Bella Special: Dave Tan & Chicken

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST CAT
CLASS 4: BEST CAT

1. Ruby Mason Leggett & Mr Kips 2. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 3. Amy Waite & Buster 4. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 5. Amy Rosling & Milo 6. Carly Kempster & Darcey 7. Rebecca Ayers & Duncan 8. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 9. Hannah Bunting & Basil 10. Freedom Matthews & Jack

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST DOG
CLASS 5: BEST DOG

1. Amy Heavisides & Kaiser 2. Kelly Davage & Ollie the Collie 3. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 4. Phoebe Ward & Ellie 5. Georgie Rooney & Ellie 6. Annemarie Harris & Hunter 7. Helen Ryan-Davies & Rosie 8. Kimberley Couzin & Franklin 9. Ruby Mason Leggett & Prince 10. Gemma Shucksmith & Levi Special: Amanda Crowder & Rosie

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST SMALL CREATURE
CLASS 6: BEST SMALL CREATURE

1. Gemma Shucksmith & Cricket "What a beautiful chook! Fantastic colouring!" 2. Nicola Gamba & Ollive "the hat suits Ollive, love it!" 3. Lauren Derrick & Bert Derrick "I love this photo, brilliant" 4. Laura Hyatt-Phillips & Phil 5. Abbie Wheeler & Cindy 6. Lauren Dyer & Ruby 7. Rebecca Taylor & Gus 8. Annemarie Harris & Louis 9. Ruby Mason Leggett & Oscar 10. Faye Balcombe & Tubs Specials: Laura Hyatt-Phillips & Percy Leanne French & Pepper

press to zoom
CLASS 7: OUT & ABOUT
CLASS 7: OUT & ABOUT

1. Sharon Dalton with Rascal & Leo 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Georgie Rooney & Phee 4. Freedom Matthews & Joker 5. Sue Ford & Shara 6. Rebecca Ayers & Calai 7. Lorraine Finch with Mollie & Frank 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 10. Kimberly McSparron with Winter, Hachi, & Odie Special Madison Eckley & Mohawk

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEACH DAYS
CLASS 8: BEACH DAYS

1. Kelly Davage & Ollie the Collie 2. Sharon Dalton & Rascal 3. Anneliese Havel with Lotti & Lola 4. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 5. Olivia Davies & Mac 6. Gemma Finch & Pippi 7. Abbie Rowe & Moss 8. Hannah Green & Billy 9. Becca Brewster & Holly 10. Annemarie Harris & Hunter

press to zoom
CLASS 9: SHOT FROM A MOBILE PHONE
CLASS 9: SHOT FROM A MOBILE PHONE

1. Sondra Hill & Cove 2. Caitlin Andrews & Brooklyn 3. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 4. Aimee Cutts & Milo 5. Madison Eckley & Beep 6. Olivia Davies & Clover & Pippa 7. Hannah Green & Billy 8. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 9. Becca Brewster & Holly 10. Sue Ford & Shara Special: Kim Betros & Ramius the Red

press to zoom
CLASS 10: EGGCELLENT IMAGES
CLASS 10: EGGCELLENT IMAGES

1. Lexee Chamberlain with Smoky & Stormy 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Sondra Hill & Baby 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Sue Ford & Alby 6. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 7. Katie Webb & Teddy 8. Madison Eckley & Beep 9. Hannah Green & Billy 10. Amy Rosling & Cleo

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Helen Ryan-Davies & Crystal 2. Rebecca Taylor & Poet 3. Amy Heavisides & Kaiser 4. Sondra Hill & Baby 5. Lynn Newton & Bryn 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Patrice Hunter & Hunter 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS

1. Nicola Gamba & Daisy 2. Lexee Chamberlain & River 3. Kimberly McSparron & Winter & Odie 4. Hannah Bunting & Polly 5. Jade Woolley & Pixi 6. Anneliese Havel & Lola 7. Becca Brewster & Cassie 8. Orlena Henderson & Ida 9. Pauline Slater 10. Hadrian Hill & Baby

press to zoom
CLASS 13: APRIL CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 13: APRIL CALENDAR SHOT

1. Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus 2. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 3. Rebecca Ayers & Emmy 4. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 5. Orlena Henderson & Yogi 6. Leanne French & Pepper 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Mollie 9. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 14: PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Lauren Smith with Bisto,Tipple, Keith and Zula 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Aimee Cutts & Rosie 4. Lorraine Finch with Frank and Mollie 5. Gemma Finch & Pippi 6. Sue Ford & Shara 7. Orlena Henderson & Yogi 8. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 9. Jessica Anne and Lily-Rose 10. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTH
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTH

1. Madison Eckley & Beep 2. Holly Baensch & Big Z 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Hadrian Hill & Baby 6. Freedom Matthews & Nala 7. Hannah Bunting & Polly 8. Rebecca Taylor & Bertie 9. Helen Ryan-Davies & Badger 10. Hannah Green & Billy

press to zoom
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETS
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETS

1. Dave Tan & Harbour 2. Sondra Hill & Baby 3. Taylor Ilovsky & Jetson 4. Madison Eckley & Dolly 5. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Puff 7. Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus 8. Hannah Green & Billy 9. Holly Baensch & Tibby 10. Pam McAdams & Wiz

press to zoom
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS

1. Orlena Henderson & Yogi 2. Sue Ford & Zimba 3. Becca Brewster & Holly 4. Nicola Gamba & Nancy 5. Georgie Rooney & Ellie 6. Anneliese Havel & Lottie 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 9. Laura Amos & Milo 10. Phoebe Ward & Ellie

press to zoom
CLASS 18: ONLINE PET SHOWING COVER STAR: ARPIL
CLASS 18: ONLINE PET SHOWING COVER STAR: ARPIL

1. Martina O'Rourke & Max 2. Anneliese Havel with Lotti & Lola 3. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 4. Morgan Carez & Charlotte 5. Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus 6. Freedom Matthews & Spirit 7. Chloe Westerman & Benji 8. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 9. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 10. Joanna Krogh & Dougal

press to zoom
CLASS 19: HEADSHOTS
CLASS 19: HEADSHOTS

1. Abbie Wheeler & Cindy 2. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 3. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 4. Taylor Ilovsky & LJ 5. Orlena Henderson 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 7. Abbie Rowe & Gin 8. Scarlett Hirst & Fat Nuggets 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Hannah Green & Billy

press to zoom
CLASS 20: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S BEGINNERS
CLASS 20: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S BEGINNERS

1. Rebecca Taylor & Primrose 2. Scarlett Palmer & Ivy 3. Holly De La Haye & Steve 4. Aleah McAdams & King 5. Courtney Pitt & Rowan 6. Layla Batta & Benji 7. Chloe Dorling & Rio 8. Natalie Field & Lavender 9. Libby Rogerson & Blake 10. Becca Brewster & Holly

press to zoom
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Gemma Finch & Pippi 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Taylor llovsky with Jerry Lee, JL & Jetson 4. Aimee Cutts & Rosie 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 7. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 8. Lynn Newton 9. Jordan Norrington & Sultani 10. Scarlett Hirst & Bonney

press to zoom
CLASS 22: EASTER BUNNIES
CLASS 22: EASTER BUNNIES

1. Ella Sutton with Jolene & Birdie 2. Chloe Westerman with Bambi & Bailey 3. Olivia Davies with Clover & Pippa 4. Katie Webb & Teddy 5. Joanna Krogh with Bunty & Dougal 6. Katheryn Tudge & Jim 7. Tiffany Andrews & Monty 8. Leanne French with Pepper & Domino 9. Abbie Wheeler & Cindy 10. Jade Woolley & Darcy

press to zoom
CLASS 23: WHAT WE GOT UP TO IN APRIL 2022
CLASS 23: WHAT WE GOT UP TO IN APRIL 2022

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 3. Madison Eckley & Mohawk 4. Katie Webb & Teddy 5. Becca Brewter & Holly 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Katheryn Tudge & Jim 8. Kelly Lawrence with Pepper & Batch 9. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 10. Scarlett Hirst with Peppermint & Cinnamon

press to zoom
CLASS 24: NAUGHTY PETS
CLASS 24: NAUGHTY PETS

1. Kimberly McSparron & Hachi 2. Orlena Henderson & Paws 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Tricia Besant & Hawkeye Pierce 5. Kelly Lawrence with Pepper & Patch 6.Ruby Mason Leggett & Chunk 7. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 8. David Winnard & Gypsy 9. Charlotte Dalton & Leo 10. Joanna Krogh & Dougal

press to zoom
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Laura Hyatt-Phillips & Bob 2. Annie O’Neill & Barney 3. Annemarie Harris & Bailey 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Buster 5. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 6. Hadrian Hill & Baby 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 8. Ruby Mason Leggett & Chunk 9. Chara Parke & Finn 10. Lauren Dyer & Princess

press to zoom
CLASS 26: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 26: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S SECOND CHANCE

1. Kimberly McSparron & Winter 2. Taylor Ilovsky & Jerry Lee 3. Jordan Norrington & Shortbread 4. Jade Woolley & Darcy 5. Morgan Carez & Abbie 6. Gemma Finch & Pippi 7. Kelly Davage & Ollie the Collie 8. Chloe Westerman & Bambi 9. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 10. Kimberly McSparron & Winter

press to zoom
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Amy Heavisides & Kaiser

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Gemma Shucksmith & Cricket

press to zoom
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Martina O'Rourke & Max

press to zoom
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW

Rebecca Taylor & Primrose

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Gemma Finch & Pippi

press to zoom
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Amy Heavisides & Kaiser

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Gemma Shucksmith & Cricket

press to zoom