RESULTS: AUGUST 2022

CLASS 1: BIG SMILES
CLASS 1: BIG SMILES

1. David Winnard & Gypsy 2. Lexee Chamberlain & Bear 3. Scarlet Palmer & Ivy 4. Payton Gaudin & Gibbs 5. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 6. Caitlin Andrews & Tommy 7. Claire Jackson & Izzy 8. Lois Jarrett & Duggee 9. Shelly Ayers & D.O.G. 10. Kristy Jones & Della Specials: Meg Raymont & Honey Sue Ford & Shara Lorraine Finch & Murphy

press to zoom
CLASS 2: FUN IN THE GARDEN
CLASS 2: FUN IN THE GARDEN

1. Dexy Walker & Angus 2. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 3. Paula Calder & Rex 4. Claire Jackson & Izzy 5. Sharon Dalton & Leo 6. Sue Ford & Anissa 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel - "Incredible looking Bengal!" 8. Emma Wilkinson with Lola & Peppa 9. Jennifer Coutts & Luna 10. Sally Holder & Toby

press to zoom
CLASS 3: LARGE PETS
CLASS 3: LARGE PETS

1. Samantha Brindley & Meg 2. Alessia Di Cesare & Sandor 3. Georgie Rooney & Phee 4. Dylan Leftwich & Wolfie 5. James Hughs & Shadow 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Charlie 7. Rebecca Jones & Penny 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Riley Boyes & Beans

press to zoom
CLASS 4: SMALL PETS
CLASS 4: SMALL PETS

1. Georgina Keen & Bahloo 2. Lauren Burke & Mabel 3. Caitlin Andrews & Tommy 4. Lucy Scurfield & Albie 5. Hannah Cornford & Fluffy 6. Sue Ford & Anissa 7. James Hughs & Jorg 8. Ali Symons & Snow 9. Francesca Law & Digestive 10. Lily Orton Specials: Emma Walker & Roo Jaydyn Allan & Cloud Rebecca Taylor & Jingle

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST PORTRAIT: BOYS
CLASS 5: BEST PORTRAIT: BOYS

1. Payton Gaudin & Thor 2. Paula Calder & Rex 3. Ella Sutton & Toby 4. Sue Ford & Nico 5. Mollee Walters & Max 6. Paige Perrett & Buddy 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Raven 8. Becky Collins & Eddie 9. Lily Orton & Waffles 10. Nicola Fox & Arlo Specials: Lorraine Burnett & Beauden Maryann Potter & Bear Georgina Keen & Kristofer Robin

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST PORTRAIT: GIRLS
CLASS 6: BEST PORTRAIT: GIRLS

1. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 2. Sam Norman & Jessie 3. Meg Raymont & Candy 4. Danielle Midwinter & Bellatrix 5. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 6. Ellie Howson & Poppy 7. Natasha Sim & Zira 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Hanna Bunting & Polly 10. Georgina Keen & Dreamer Specials: Georgie Rooney & Ellie Sophie Cox & Nina Emma Walker & Boo Lauren Burke & Millie

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST EARS
CLASS 7: BEST EARS

1. Hannah Graham & Dumbo 2. Sophie Cox & Miro 3. Georgina Keen & BB 4. Jeanne Brooks with Family & Tom 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Heartspark’s Dandelion 6. Shona Haynes & Button 7. Ali Symons & Indi 8. Sarah Willoughby & Mabel 9. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 10. Lauren McMurray & Brodi Specials: Faye Higgs & Pablo Sammi Upton & Chai Lorraine Finch & Mollie Lyndsay White & Bonnie

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST MARKINGS
CLASS 8: BEST MARKINGS

1. Cydnie Ralph & Bella 2. Ella Sutton & Birdie 3. Meg Raymont & Vanilla 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5.Samantha Brindley & Gizmo 6. Sammi Upton & S’mores 7. Sue Ford & Zimba 8. Megan Nicholson & Machu 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 10. Sophie Futcher & Rosie Special: Steven Scriven & Sally

press to zoom
CLASS 9: MY FAVOURITE SEASON
CLASS 9: MY FAVOURITE SEASON

1. Morgan Carez & Abbie 2. Jessica Walters & Skylar 3. Payton Gaudin & Jersey 4. Tricia Besant & Maisie 5. Riley Boyes & Riley 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 8. Egle Bice & Lyra 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Sue Ford & Anissa

press to zoom
CLASS 10: PET MOST LIKE THEIR OWNER
CLASS 10: PET MOST LIKE THEIR OWNER

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2. Meg Raymont & Peggy 3. Sammie Spencer & Bean 4. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 5. Rebecca Ayers & Winston 6. May Croucher & Makila 7. Dave Tan & Chicken 8. Hadrian Hill & Baby 9. Samantha Brindley & meg 10. Stephen Scriven & Bella

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Lauren McMurray & Brodi 2. Becky Collins & Eddie 3. Morgan Carez & Charlotte 4. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 5. Natasha Sim & Bruce 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Chloe 7. Dave Tan & Chicken 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Shelly Ayers & D.O.G 10. Ruby Mason Leggett & Chunk Special: Amber Thomson & Lily

press to zoom
CLASS 12: AUGUST CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 12: AUGUST CALENDAR SHOT

1. Rebecca Taylor & Acorn 2. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 3. Hannah Bunting & Basil 4. Lorraine Finch & Frank 5. Lynn Newton & Bryn 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Sophie Cox & Miro 9. Sue Ford & Anissa 10. Sue Ford & Shara Special: Chanin Peeke & Marlo

press to zoom
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH AUGUST 2022
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH AUGUST 2022

1. Chelsie Neal & Molly 2. Jessica Walters & Skylar 3. Amber Thomson & Lily 4. Marleen Puua & Shadow 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 6. Emma Walker with Roo & Boo 7. Dave Tan & Chicken 8. Orlena Henderson 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Chanin Peeke & Marlo Special: Lauren McMurray & Brodi

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH AUGUST 2022
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH AUGUST 2022

1. Dave Tan & Chicken 2. Morgan Carez & Charlotteenjoying the long grass" 3. Sue Ford & Shara 4. Samantha Brindley & Meg 5. Sue Ford & Anissa 6. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Caitlin Andrews & Tommy 8. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 9. Monica Kinnunen & Nova 10. Sammi Upton & Honey

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE

1. Riley Boyes & Beans 2. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 3. Iranda Dyers & Rooster 4. Shelly Ayers & D.O.G. 5. Dave Tan & Chicken 6. Alessia Cesare & Derek 7. Payton Gaudin & Thor 8. Denise Taylor & Bandit 9. Shelly Ayers & Sissy 10. Krystal Lyndon & Poptart

press to zoom
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

1. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 2. Emma Walker & Boo 3. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 4. Ellie Walsh & Jack 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Caitlin Andrews & Tommy 7. Katheryn Tudge & Jim 8. Louise Anita Bailey with Eva & Jett 9. Nicola Gamba & Nancy 10. Sue Ford & Shara

press to zoom
CLASS 17: CHEEKY PETS
CLASS 17: CHEEKY PETS

1. Orlena Henderson 2. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 3. Hayden Walter & Hugo 4. Dave Tan & Chicken 5. Lois Jarrett & Duggee 6. Krystal Lyndon & Little Miss 7. Kirsty Jones & Rex 8. Chantelle Perry & Snowdrop 9. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 10. Jaydyn Allan & Gray

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR

1. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 2. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 3. Shelly Ayers & Sissy 4. Payton Gaudin with Thor & Nukka 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Chanin Peeke & Marlo 7. Mollee Walters & Max 8. Sammi Upton & Autumn 9. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 10. Sue Ford & Anissa

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Sam Norman Carlos with Carlos & Sugar 2. Seren Gow & Eddie 3. James Scriven & Socks 4. Mandy Nye & Tillie 5. Amber Thomson & Lily 6. Lauren Burke & Mitzy 7. Jessica Walter's & Skylar 8. James Hughs & Shadow 9. Shona Haynes & Button 10. Lyndsay White & Bonnie

press to zoom
CLASS 20: LET THE SUN SHINE
CLASS 20: LET THE SUN SHINE

1. Shelley Ayres & D.O.G 2. Claire Jackson & Izzy 3. Paula Calder & Rex 4. Katie Webb & Teddy 5. Mollee Walters & Max 6. Sharon Dalton with Rascal & Leo 7. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 8. Chanin Peeke & Marlo 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Karen Smith & Hugo

press to zoom
CLASS 21: THE GREAT OUTDOORS
CLASS 21: THE GREAT OUTDOORS

1. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 2. Lauren McMurray & Brodi 3. Caitlin Andrews & Tommy 4. Rose Bryans & Teddy 5. Amber Thomson & Lily 6. Kimberley Tippen & Bree 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 8. Rebecca Taylor & Paddington 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Samantha Brindley & Meg Special Kate Wilkinson & Loki

press to zoom
CLASS 22: YOU'VE BEEN FRAMED
CLASS 22: YOU'VE BEEN FRAMED

1. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 2. Libby Roberts & Milo 3. Lyndsay White & Bonnie 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Dexy Walker & Pickle 6. Amber Thomson & Lily 7. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 8. Rebecca Taylor & Blossom 9. Claire Jackson & Silvia 10. Stephen Scriven & Socks

press to zoom
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Lauren Pritchard & Ralph 2. Ellie Howson with Luna & Coco 3. Chelsey Cowan & Bella 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 5. May Croucher & Makila 6. Amie Gilliam & Nugget 7. Lois Jarrett & Autumn 8. Orlena Henderson & Ida 9. Lyndsay White & Bonnie 10. Alessia Di Cesare with Kira & Bacon

press to zoom
CLASS 24: OPS SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 24: OPS SECOND CHANCE

1. Nicola Fox & Arlo 2. Scarlett Palmer & Ivy 3. Libby Roberts & Apollo 4. Francesca Law & Digestive 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Paula Calder & Rex 7. Scarlett Palmer & Yoda 8. Dexy Walker & Bodger 9. Megan Nicholson & Picchu 10. Sarah Beveridge & Ruben

press to zoom
MAIN LOGO
MAIN LOGO
press to zoom