RESULTS: FEBRUARY 2022

CLASS 1: THEN & NOW
CLASS 1: THEN & NOW

1. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 2. Cärolin Trik & Miribel 3. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Jess Johnson & Remus 6. Sarah Wharrier 7. Madison Eckley & Mohawk 8. Stephanie Welsh & Slim (Shady) 9. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 10. Orlena Henderson & Ida Specials: Hannah Green & Billy Kimberly McSparron & Fishy Samantha Johnson & Klaus

press to zoom
CLASS 2: EXCELLENT EXPRESSIONS
CLASS 2: EXCELLENT EXPRESSIONS

1. Molly Jensen & Indie 2. Libby Roberts & Angry Bird 3. Leanne French & Domino 4. Paige Leigh-Jones & Kratos 5. Lara Vincent & Quackhead 6. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 7. Christina Steele & Skye 8. Hannah Green & Billy 9. Gemma Finch & Pippi 10. Aimee Cutts & Rosie

press to zoom
CLASS 3: SNOOTS TO BOOP
CLASS 3: SNOOTS TO BOOP

1. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 2. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 3. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 4. Georgie Rooney & Phee 5. Kelly Lawrence with Pepper & Patch 6. Ruby Mason-Leggett & Chunk 7. Megan Nicholson & Machu 8. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 9. Stephanie Welsh & Red 10. Lisa Wear & Albus

press to zoom
CLASS 4: PET THE JUDGE WANTS TO TAKE HOME
CLASS 4: PET THE JUDGE WANTS TO TAKE HOME

1. Liis Triisa & Modo 2. Georgina Keen & Dreame 3. Meg Raymont & Shrimp 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Orlena Henderson 6. Ellie Burdett & Tommy 7. Georgie Rooney 8. Felicity Collyer & Marshmallow 9. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 10. Christina Steele & Skye Specials Carolin Trik & Steffi

press to zoom
CLASS 5: SAY CHEESE
CLASS 5: SAY CHEESE

1. Madison Eckley & Apollo 2. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 3. tamarin Louw & Gizmo 4. Molly Jenson & Indie 5. Gemma Finch & Pippi 6. Kimberly McSparron & Hachi 7. Leila Lleshi & Kiko 8. Stephanie Welsh & Slim 9. Emma Thompson & Chance 10. Hannah green & Billy

press to zoom
CLASS 6: PERFECT PETS
CLASS 6: PERFECT PETS

1. Meg Raymont & Rocky Road 2. Liis Triis & Modo 3. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 4. Paige Leigh-Jones & Kratos 5. Orlena Henderson 6. Carly Kempster & Hendrick 7. Lynn Newton & Brynn 8. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Jordan Norrington & Dahlia Specials: Jade Macdonald & Pippin Samantha Johnson & Klaus

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST POSE
CLASS 7: BEST POSE

1. Courtney Wallace & Chocolate Mantle Meadow 2. Ellie Burdett & Autumn 3. Madison Eckley & Chicken Nugget 4. Liis Triisa & Modo 5. Aimee Cutts & Milo 6. Mishele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Meg Raymont & Candy 8. Gemma Finch & Pippi 9. Georgie Rooney & Phee 10. Carly Kempster & Hendrick Specials: Kim Betros & Ramius the Red Rachael Hurd & Alfie Ellie Burdett & Tommy

press to zoom
CLASS 8: MY PET AND I
CLASS 8: MY PET AND I

1. Megan Nicholson & Picchu 2. Jess Johnson & Remus 3. Eli Arthur Wild & Oaty Wild 4. Jade Woolley & Pixi 5. Jess Cody & Nuffler Cody 6. Hannah Green & Billy 7. Annemarie Harris & Rosie 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn 9. Samantha Johnson & Klaus 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 9: RAINBOW BRIDGE
CLASS 9: RAINBOW BRIDGE

1. Christina Steele & Willow 2. Lauren McEwan & Roxy 3. Brittany Blythe & Shelby 4. Joanna Krogh & Biscuit 5. Lorraine Finch & Ralf 6. Leila Lleshi & Santa 7. Stephanie Welsh & Scooby 8. Leanne French & Vogue 9. Lauren Maulin & Gypsy 10. Michaela Westward & Oscar

press to zoom
CLASS 10: THE LOVE OF MY LIFE
CLASS 10: THE LOVE OF MY LIFE

1. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 2. Lynn Newton & Brynn 3. Monica Kinnunen & Lilli 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Katie Webb & Teddy 6. Harriet Dodwell 7. Samantha Johnson & Klaus 8. Madison Eckley & Rocky 9. Hannah Green & Billy 10. Sue Ford & Shara

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Meg Raymont with Wendy, Shmoo, Peggy, Pudding & Betty 2. Carolin Trik & Miribel 3. Katie Webb & Teddy 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Jordan Norrington & Dahlia 6. Madison Eckley & Rocky 7. Vicky Hollick & Olly & Indy 8. Lara Vincent & Quackhead 9. Jade Macdonald with Peanut & Poppet 10. Shelly Smith & Sissy

press to zoom
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS

1. Rebecca Jeffries & Magnus 2. Orlena Henderson & Bree 3. Meg Raymont & Peggy 4. Chloe Westerman & Berty 5. Jade Woolley with Darcy & Blue 6. Georgina Keen & Kristoff 7. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 8. Megan Nicholson & Machu 9. Richard Davies & Tulip 10. Jess Cody & Fluff Cody

press to zoom
CLAS 13: FEBRUARY CALENDAR SHOT
CLAS 13: FEBRUARY CALENDAR SHOT

1. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 2. Orlena Henderson 3. Carolin Trik & Miribel 4. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 5. Gemma Finch & Pippa 6. Danielle Franklin & Bertie 7. Sue Ford & Shara 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn 9. Madison Eckley & Rocky 10. Lorraine Finch & Mollie

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 14: PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Mollie 2. Evie Guy & Paddy 3. Rachel Hirst with Fred, Barney, Arthur, Daisy & Ted 4. Dave Tan & Lola 5. Faye Balcombe & Tubs 6. Carly Kempster & Hendrik 7. Kelly Lawrence with Pepper & Patch 8. Lara Vincent & Quackhead 9. Georgie Rooney & Ellie 10. Hannah Green with Billy & Trip

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTHQ
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTHQ

1. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo 2. Carron Collier & Ron 3. Gemma Finch & Pippi 4. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 5. Sue Ford & Shara 6. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 7. Lynn Newton & Bryn 8. Georgia Fox & Lilly 9. Kimberly McSparron & Winter 10. Megan Nicholson & Machu

press to zoom
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETSQ
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETSQ

1. Liis Triisa & Modo 2. Dave Tan & Lola 3. Shelly Smith & Sissy 4. Madison Eckley & Rocky 5. Carolin Trik & Steffi 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 7. Morgan Carez & Abbie 8. Stephanie Welsh & Tigger 9. Rose Kehoe & Patches 10. Tricia Besant with Hawkeye & Sherman

press to zoom
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS

1. Rachael Hurd & Jess 2. Jordan Norrington & Wilouise 3. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 4. Kimberly McSparron & Winter 5. Richard Davies & Arthur 6. Emma Thompson & Chance 7. Vicky Hollick with Olly & Indy 8. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 9. Sue Ford & Alby 10. Georgie Rooney & Phee

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR

1. Sue Ford & Shara 2. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 3. Hayden Ward 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 6. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 8. Anneliese Havel & Lotti 9. Cärolin Trik & Miribel 10. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red

press to zoom
CLASS 19: CREATURE COMFORTS
CLASS 19: CREATURE COMFORTS

1. Jess Johnson & Remus 2. Kelly Lawrence & Pepper 3. Shelly Smith & D.O.G. 4. Libby Roberts & Buck 5. Meg Raymont & Pudding 6. Sue Ford & Shara 7. Christina Steele & Skye 8. Orlena Henderson 9. Carron Collier & Ron 10. Lauren McEwan & Godiva

press to zoom
CLASS 20: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S BEGINNERS
CLASS 20: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S BEGINNERS

1. Carron Collier & Ron 2. Courtney Wallace & Digit 3. Shakira Gena Connell & Bluebell 4. Jordan Norrington & Flapjack 5. Anneliese Havel & Lola 6. Freedom Matthews & Spirit 7. Evie Guy & Arnie 8. Jennifer Coutts & Luna 9. Georgina Keen & Babette 10. Erin Reekie & Tilly

press to zoom
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 2. Shelly Smith & Sissy 3. Jade Macdonald with Peanut, Pippin & Poppet 4. Danielle Franklin & Bertie 5. Christina Davis & Elsa 6. Gemma Finch with Ethel & Pippi 7. Rebecca Ayers & Huey 8. Sue Ford & Shara 9. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 10. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy

press to zoom
CLASS 22: ALL ABOUT THE EYES
CLASS 22: ALL ABOUT THE EYES

1. Rebecca Ayers & Dallas 2. Stephanie Welsh & Jack 3. Kayleigh Beer 4. Chloe Westerman & Bonny 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Meg Daymont & Cornflak 7. Hannah Green & Billy 8. Sarah Wharrier & Bertie 9. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 10. Carly Kempster & Darcey

press to zoom
CLASS 23: MY PET'S BEST FEATURE
CLASS 23: MY PET'S BEST FEATURE

1. Jade Macdonald with Peanut, Pippin & Poppet 2. Morgan Carez & Becca Paws 3. Kelly Lawrence & Patch 4. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 5. Rachael Hurd & Alfie 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Leanne French & Domino 9. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 10. Gemma Finch & Pippi

press to zoom
CLASS 24: SUNNY DAYS
CLASS 24: SUNNY DAYS

1. Leila Lleshi & Flora 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. David Owen & Lola 4. Hannah Green & Billy 5. Madison Eckley & Mohawk 6. Molly Jensen & Indie 7. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 8. Orlena Henderson & Jim 9. Gemma Finch & Pippi 10. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo

press to zoom
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Tricia Besant with Blizz & Kenzie 2. Cärolin Trik & Miribel 3. Lynnie Hilton & Blossom 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Hannah Bunting & Basil 6. Carron Collier & Ron 7. Annemarie Harris & Bailey 8. Jess Cody & Fluff Cody 9. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 26: OPS SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 26: OPS SECOND CHANCE

1. Bryoni Hope & Ethel 2. Morgan Carez & Becca 3. Madison Eckley & Rocky 4. Carly Kempster & Darcey 5. Olivia Roberts & Kitty 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Jade Macdonald with Peanut, Pippin & Poppet 8. Gemma Finch with Dolly, Pippi & Ethe 9. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 10. Lara Vincent & Quackhead

press to zoom
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Christina Steele & Willow

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Georgina Keen & Dreamer

press to zoom
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Meg Raymont with Wendy, Shmoo, Peggy, Pudding & Betty

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Rebecca Jeffries & Magnus

press to zoom
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW

Leila Lleshi & Flora

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Rebecca Ayers & Dallas

press to zoom
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Meg Raymont with Wendy, Shmoo, Peggy, Pudding & Betty

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Rebecca Jeffries & Magnus

press to zoom