RESULTS: JANUARY 2022

CLASS 1: BEST MALE
CLASS 1: BEST MALE

1. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo 2. Laura Oliver & Dovi 3. Liis Triisa & Brandon 4. Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus 5. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 6. Helen Ryan-Davies & Harvey 7. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 8. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Ms R Jones & Hershel 10. Kirsty Herbet & Rufus Specials: Samantha Jane Canez & Drake Evie Guy & Paddy

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST FEMALE
CLASS 2: BEST FEMALE

1. Evie Collyer & Daisy 2. Samantha Jane Canez & Demi 3. Rhianna Jade Weir & Darcy Weir 4. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 5. Jasmin Henley & Genevieve 6. Danielle Franklin & Bertie 7. Orlena Henderson & Ida 8. Kirsty Herbert & Luna 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Christina Davis & Elsa Special: Richard Davies & Flora

press to zoom
CLASS 3: MISCHIEVOUS CREATURES
CLASS 3: MISCHIEVOUS CREATURES

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2.Carly Kempster & Darcey 3. Holly Baensch & Z 4. Paige Leigh-Jones & Shadow 5. Lara Vincent & Bindy 6. Orlena Henderson & Paws 7. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 8. Sue Ford & Shara 9. Carolin Trik and Mirabel 10. Hannah Green & Billy

press to zoom
CLASS 4: FUNNY BLOOPERS
CLASS 4: FUNNY BLOOPERS

1. Holly Baensch & Z 2. Madison Eckley & Apollo 3. Ella Sutton & Red 4. Christina Steele & Skye 5. Amanda Crowder & Rosie 6. Scarlett Hirst & Bully 7. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo (2nd photo) 8. Charlotte Dalton & Leo 9. Brittany King & Franklin 10. Bryoni Hope & Aleesha

press to zoom
CLASS 5: COUCH POTATOES
CLASS 5: COUCH POTATOES

1. Helen Millyard & Cove 2. Carolin Trik & Miribel 3. Holly Baensch with Z & Tibby 4. Leanne French & Domino 5. Kimberly McSparron & Ralph 6. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 7. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 8. Jade Macdonald with Poppet, Pippin & Peanut 9. Sue Ford & Zimba 10. Rebecca Ayers with Rosie, Huey, Kona & Buddha Specials: Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus Amy Cummings & Belle Ruby Mason Leggett & Chunk Jessica Anne & Lily Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 6: LONG COATS
CLASS 6: LONG COATS

1. Hayden Ward & Leo 2. Leila Lleshi & Bella 3. Sandra Madsen & Amira 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Emma Warneford & Stan 6. Kimberly McSparron & Winter 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 9. Carolin Trik & Miribel 10. Paige Leigh-Jones & Kratos

press to zoom
CLASS 7: SHORT COATS
CLASS 7: SHORT COATS

1. Emma Cranford & Slinky 2. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Jasmine Henley & Athenna 5. Megan Nicholson & Picchu 6. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 7. Charlotte Richardson & Bella 8. Renata Simon & Lucifer 9. Holly Baensch & Z 10. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax

press to zoom
CLASS 8: PAMPERED PETS
CLASS 8: PAMPERED PETS

1. Rachael Hurd & Jess 2. Katie Webb & Teddy 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Leanne French & Domino 5. Madison Eckley & Rocky 6. Kimberly McSparron & Odie 7. Carly Kempster & Darcey 8. Sue Ford & Shara 9. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 10. Joanna Krogh & Dougal

press to zoom
CLASS 9: CANDID PHOTOGRAPHY
CLASS 9: CANDID PHOTOGRAPHY

1. Nicola Gamba & Finley 2. William Funnell & Percy 3. Orlena Henderson 4. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 5. Gemma Finch & Pippi 6. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 7. Christina Steele & Skye 8. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 9. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 10. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red

press to zoom
CLASS 10: NATURAL HEADSHOTS
CLASS 10: NATURAL HEADSHOTS

1. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 2. Liis Triisa & Brandon 3. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Tiffany Pugh & Sienna 6. Hayden Ward & Leo 7. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 8. Lorraine FInch & Murphy 9. Carly Kempster & Darcey 10. Sue Ford & Reefa Specials: Ruby Mason-Leggett & Chunk Hannah Green & Billy Gemma Finch & Pippi

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Kayleigh Beer & Tucker 2. Sue Ford & Alby 3. Jennifer McNaspy & Atticus 4. Samantha Jane Canez & Dallas 5. Rachael Hurd & Minnie 6. Madison Eckley & Rocky 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Helen Ryan-Davies & Crystal

press to zoom
CLASS 12: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 12: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 2. Liis Triisa & Brandon 3. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Leena Sven & Felix 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Ellie Wray & Boris 8. Georgie Rooney & Phee 9. Shelly Smith & D.O.G 10. Gemma Frogley & Pippi Special: Louise Anita Bailey & Jett

press to zoom
CLASS 13: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 13: NEWCOMERS

1. Ellie Becker & Duke 2. Ms R Jones with Elidas, Hershel, Rosie & Eddie 3. Jasmin Henley & Effie 4. Jeanne Brooks with Lucy & Tabitha 5. Annemarie Harris & Hunter 6. Taylor Ilovsky & Jetson 7. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 8. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 9. Nicola Gamba & Daisy 10. Carolin Trik & Miribel

press to zoom
CLASS 14: JANUARY CALENDAR SHOTS
CLASS 14: JANUARY CALENDAR SHOTS

1. Gemma Finch with Pippia & Hamish 2. Penny James & George 3. Nicola Gamba & Jacob 4. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 5. Hannah Green & Billy 6. Orlena Henderson & Coco 7. Stephanie Welsh & Duke 8. Shelly Smith & D.O.G 9. Renata Simon & Lucifer 10. Rebecca Ayers & Cali

press to zoom
CLASS 15: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 15: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 2. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Mollie 3. Sandra Madsen & Gitte 4. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 5. Bryoni Hope with Pippi & Aleesha 6. Gemma Finch & Pippi 7. Dave Tan & Chicken 8. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo 9. Leila Lleshi & Rocky 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 16: PET OF THE MONTH
CLASS 16: PET OF THE MONTH

1. Harriet Dodwell & Jackson 2. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 3. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 4. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Helen Ryan-Davies & Frankie 7. Dave Tan & Bobb 8. Orlena Henderson & Ida 9. Gemma Finch & Pippi 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 17: INTERNATIONAL PETS
CLASS 17: INTERNATIONAL PETS

1. Liis Triisa & Modo Triisa 2. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 3. Dave Tann & Quinn 4. Lara Vincent & Bindy 5. Taylor Ilovsky with Jerry Lee, LJ & Jetson 6. Dave Tan & Chicken 7. Hannah Green & Billy 8. Kiana Pederson & Tadashi 9. Stephanie Welsh & Duke 10. Tricia Besant & Draco

press to zoom
CLASS 18: BRITISH PETS
CLASS 18: BRITISH PETS

1. Orlena Henderson 2. Georgie Rooney & Phee 3. Kimberley McSparron & Odie 4. Jade Macdonald with Pippin, Poppet & Peanut 5. Gemma Frogley & Pippi 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 8. Vicky Holick with Buddy & Smudge 9. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 10. Libby Roberts & Apollo

press to zoom
CLASS 19: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S COVER STAR: JANUARUY
CLASS 19: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S COVER STAR: JANUARUY

1. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 2. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 3. Danielle Franklin & Bertie 5. Ms R Jones & Queen Elidas 5. Ella Sutton & Conway 6. Katie Webb & Teddy 7. Georgie Rooney & Phee 8. Jade Macdonald & Pippin 9. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 10. Kelly Lawrence with Pepper & Patch

press to zoom
CLASS 20: 2021 HIGHLIGHTS
CLASS 20: 2021 HIGHLIGHTS

1. Hannah Green & Billy 2. Charlotte Richardson & The Piggie Ark 3. Dave Tan & The Clan 4. Lauren McEwan & Roxy 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 7. Orlena Henderson 8. Leila Lleshi & Kiko 9. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 10. Leanne French with Domino & Pepper

press to zoom
CLASS 21: PET PORTRAITS
CLASS 21: PET PORTRAITS

1. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 2. Charlotte Richardson & Bella 3. Rachael Hurd & Coco 4. Lorraine Finch & Frank 5. Jade Macdonald & Poppet 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Laura Albutt & Charlie 8. Katie Webb & Teddy 9. Shelly Smith & Sissy 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 22: CAPTURED MOMENTS
CLASS 22: CAPTURED MOMENTS

1. Vicky Hollick & Buddy 2. William Funnell & Percy 3. Christina Steele & Skye 4. Lauren McEwan with Godiva & Roxy 5. Hannah Green & Billy 6. Lara Vincent & Zara 7. Claire Welsman & Missy 8. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 9. Wendy Burdett & Jemima 10. Lisa Wear & Albus

press to zoom
CLASS 23: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S BEGINNERS
CLASS 23: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S BEGINNERS

1. Shannon Baber & Jingle 2. Carly Kempster & Darcey 3. Libby Roberts & Sasha 4. Stephanie Welsh & Red 5. Megan Nicholson & Machu 6. Jasmin Henley & Aslan 7. Annemarie Harris & Rosie 8. Wendy Burdett & Jemima 9. Ellie Wray & Benny 10. Carly Kempster & Hendrik

press to zoom
CLASS 24: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 24: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Georgia Fox with Rosie, Buddy, Princess & Ablie 2. Kiana Pedersen & Tadashi 3. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 4. Hannah Bunting & Basil 5. Natalie Funnell & Dougie 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Shelly Smith & Sissy 8. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 9. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 10. William Funnell & Percy

press to zoom
CLASS 25: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 25: ONLINE PET SHOWING'S SECOND CHANCE

1. Lara Vincent & Zara 2. Sandra Madsen & Amira 3. Kelly Lawrence & Pepper 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Claire Welsman & Missy 6. Dave Tan & Birdie (Sat on camera) 7. Hayden Ward & Leo (front on) 8. Harriet Dodwell & Jackson 9. Charlotte Richardson & Bella 10. Kimberly McSparron & Nellie

press to zoom
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Evie Collyer & Daisy

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Holly Baensch & Z

press to zoom
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Gemma Finch with Pippa & Hamish

press to zoom
RING 2 RESEVRE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESEVRE BEST IN SHOW

Hannah Green & Billy

press to zoom
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW

Georgia Fox with Rosie, Buddy, Princess & Ablie

press to zoom
RING 3 RESEVRE BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 RESEVRE BEST IN SHOW

Shannon Baber & Jingle

press to zoom