RESULTS: JULY 2022

CLASS 1: BEST CLSE UP
CLASS 1: BEST CLSE UP

1. Paula Calder & Rex 2. Kim Betros & Wile E Coyote 3. Lara Vincent & Sasha 4. Sophie Futcher & Rosie 5. Emma Walker & Boo 6. Stephen Scriven & Jockey 7. Lauren Dyer & Princess 8. Rachel Griffiths & Bbenny Boy 9. Libby Rogerson & Blake 10. Marnie Harte & Bono Specials: Sondra Clements & lijt Katie Webb & Teddy Margo Ford & Zanza Sue Ford & Shara Lindsay Lyth & Alfie

press to zoom
CLASS 2: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH
CLASS 2: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH

1. Stephanie Grimshaw & Trixie 2. Danielle Midwinter & Merlin 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Samantha Brindley & Meg 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Dave Tan & Chicken 7. Meg Raymont & Honey 8. Jess Cody & Niffler Cody 9. Becky Collins & Eddie – “such a cute little tongue poking out!” 10. Sondra Clements & Ijit Special: Lexee Chamberlain & Bear

press to zoom
CLASS 3: THE DREAM TEAM
CLASS 3: THE DREAM TEAM

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2. Riley Boyes with Beans & Ripley 3. Ellie Howson with Poppy & Clover 4. Rebecca Taylor with Maple, Poet, Pixie & Acorn 5. Katie Jack with PJ & Cooper 6. Natasha Sim with Bruce, Zira & Bella 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Dimittee Walker with Rurel Floki 9. Stephen Scriven & Jockey 10. Lucy Reddington with Bella, Blue & Rosie Special: Emma Walker with Roo & Boo

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST CAPTION
CLASS 4: BEST CAPTION

1. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 2. Morgan Carez & Becca 3. Megan Nicholson & Machu 4. Michelle Ashebrooke & Jax 5. Sondra Clements & Ijit 6. Hannah Bunting & Polly 7. Lynn Newton & Bryn 8. Jordan Norrington & Cloud 9. Ali Symons & Snow 10. Lauren Pritchard & Zedd

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST SMALL MAMMAL
CLASS 5: BEST SMALL MAMMAL

1. Caitlin Andrews & Tommy 2. Lily Orton & Churro 3. Meg Raymont & Oreo 4. Stephanie Grimshaw & Puzzle 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Joee 6. Lucy Scurfield & Albie 7. Morgan Carez & Charlotte 8. Margo Ford & Shallacatop 9. Manon Wyn & Wini 10. Samantha Brindley & Gizmo Special: Stephen Scriven & Peggy

press to zoom
CLASS 6: ZOOMIES
CLASS 6: ZOOMIES

1. Helen Millyard & Luka 2. Chloe Westerman & Berty 3. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 4. Gemma Shucksmith & Levi 5. Katie Watkinson & Loki 6. Becky Collins & Eddie 7. Sarah Willoughby & Gus 8. Rachel Griffiths & Benny Boy 9. Shanae Horwell & Bella 10. Paula Calder & Rex

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEAUTIFUL BACKDROPS
CLASS 7: BEAUTIFUL BACKDROPS

1. Georgie Barrett & Bramble 2. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 3. Natasha Sim & Bruce 4. Lucy Reddington & Bella 5. Ellie-Mae Hallsworth Cleaver & Blaire 6. Rachel Griffiths & Benny Boy 7. Hannah Bunting & Basil 8. Samantha Brindley & Meg 9. Lauren Dyer & Barney 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 8: GONE BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
CLASS 8: GONE BUT NOT FORGOTTEN

1. Emma Wilkinson & Henry 2. Meg Raymont & Pudding 3. Kim Betros & Aslan The Great 4. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 5. Lynn Newton 6. Orlena Henderson & Paws 7. Rebecca Taylor & Bertie 8. Sally Midwinter & Bem 9. Joanna Krogh & Draco 10. Katie Webb & Bournville Special: Manon Wyn & Cymro Jones

press to zoom
CLASS 9: WE'RE ON HOLIDAY
CLASS 9: WE'RE ON HOLIDAY

1. Lorraine Finch & Frank 2. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax 3. Lucy Reddington & Bella 4. Becky Grainger & Bruce 5. Gemma Finch & Pippi 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Riley Bayes & Beans 9. Rachel Griffiths & Benny Boy 10. Dave Tan & Chicken

press to zoom
CLASS 10: PETS BEHAVING BADLY
CLASS 10: PETS BEHAVING BADLY

1. Jessica Anne & Lilly Rose 2. Katie Jack & Cooper 3. Meg Raymont with Wendy & Pudding 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Lucy Reddington & Bella 6. Dexi Walker & Bodger 7. Sue Ford & Shara 8. Lauren Dyer with Princess & Mocha 9. Katheryn Tudge & Jim 10. Stephen Scriven & Rio

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Kirsty Jones & Rex 2. Hannah Cornford & Fluffy 3. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 4. Aimee Cutts & Rosie 5. Rebecca Taylor & Acorn 6. Claire Jackson & Izzy 7. Stephen Scriven & Sally 8. Jessica Ann & Lily-Rose 9. Sue Ford & Pelli 10. Lexee Chamberlain & Annabelle Specials: Rebecca Ayers & Dallas Orleans Henderson

press to zoom
CLASS 12: JULY CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 12: JULY CALENDAR SHOT

1. Jessica Anne & Lily 2. Meg Raymont & Peggy 3. Samantha Brindley & Meg 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 7. Rebecca Taylor & Herbie 8. Lauren Pritchard & Zed 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Lucy Reddington & Bella Specials: Hannah Bunting & Basil Becky Collins & Eddie

press to zoom
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Dave Tan & Chicken 2. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 3. Lily Roberts & Baby 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Sue Ford & Shara 6. Samantha Brindley & Gizmo 7. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 8. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 9. Lynn Newton & Bryn 10. Leah Neville & Bonnie

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH: JULY 2022
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH: JULY 2022

1. Sammie Spence & Bean 2. Riley Boyes & Beans 3. Olivia Roberts & Milo 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Dave Tan & Chicken 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Lucy Reddington & Bella 8. Sue Ford & Anissa 9. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 10. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE

1. Rebecca Ayers & Emmy 2. Morgan Carez & Abbie 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Ali Symons & Indi 5. Mollie Walters & Max 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Raven 7. Riley Boyes & Beans 8. Sarah Beveridge & Loki 9. Dimittee Walker & Rurel Flokia 10. Dave Tan & Vivian Leigh

press to zoom
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

1. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 2. Georgie Rooney & Phee 3. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 4. Cyndie Ralph & Bella 5. Paula Calder & Rex 6. Aimee Cutts & Milo 7. Margo Ford & Kanti 8. Becky Collins & Eddie 9. Hannah Cornford & Fluffy 10. Lorraine Finch & Frank

press to zoom
CLASS 17: MAGICAL MEMORIES
CLASS 17: MAGICAL MEMORIES

1. Emma Walker & Roo 2. Lily Orton & Churro 3. Rebecca Ayers & Huey 4. Francesca Law & Digestive 5. Rebecca Taylor & Percy 6. Anneliese Havel & Daniel The Duck 7. Poppy Wigg & Steve 8. Hannah Bunting & Polly 9. Jordan Norrington & Shortbread 10. Arya Bryant & Chai

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR

1. Margo Ford & Kanti 2. Rebecca Taylor & Blanche 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 4. Sue Ford & Rupin 5. Anneliese Havel & Lola 6. Leah Nevill & Clover 7. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Orlena Henderson & Ida 10. Libby Roberts & Baby

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Claire Jackson & Izzy 2. Paula Calder & Rex 3. May Croucher & Kevin 4. Chanin Peeke & Marlo 5. Kirsty Jones with Rex & Della 6. Margo Ford & Kanti 7. Samantha-Jo McArthur & Kobi 8. Becky Collins & Eddie 9. Leah Neville & Billy 10. Ellie-Mae Hallsworth Cleaver & Blaire

press to zoom
CLASS 20: EXPRESSIVE PETS
CLASS 20: EXPRESSIVE PETS

1. Ruby Mason Leggett & Chunk 2. Megan Nicholson & Machu 3. Jessica Anne & Tegan 4. Lyn Newton & Bryn 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Bear 6. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 7. Zoe Irvin & Pip 8. Emma Walker & Roo 9. Stephanie Grimshaw & Magic 10. Lily Orton & Raisin

press to zoom
CLASS 21: KISSABLE SNOUTS
CLASS 21: KISSABLE SNOUTS

1. Natasha Sim & Bruce 2. Lara Vincent & Russell 3. Claire Jackson & Izzy 4. Sue Ford & Alby 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Hannah Bunting & Basil 7. Yasmin Daniels & Lenny 8. Nicola Fox & Arlo 9. Becky Collins & Eddie 10. Emma Walker & Roo

press to zoom
CLASS 22: MEMORY LANE
CLASS 22: MEMORY LANE

1. Ali Symons & Indi 2. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 3. Georgie Rooney & Phee 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Dolly 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 7. Georgie Barrett & Bramble 8. Hadrian Hall & Baby 9. Joanna Krogh & Draco (snow picture) 10. Danielle Midwinter & Nuzzle

press to zoom
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Ellie Howson & Beau 2. Lexee Chamberlain & Raven 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Buster 4. Becky Collins & Eddie 5. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 6. Jess Cody & Nuffler Cody 7. Marnie Harte & Bono 8. Claire Jackson & Izzy 9. Joanna Krogh with Dougal & Bunty 10. Remy Bowling & Lola

press to zoom
CLASS 24: SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 24: SECOND CHANCE

1. Jordan Norrington & Shortbread 2. Dave Tan & Chicken 3. Rebecca Taylor & Humphrey 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Libby Roberts & Buck 6. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 7. Megan Nicholson & Machu 8. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 9. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
RUN, RUN, RUN - CHARITY
RUN, RUN, RUN - CHARITY

We raised £204! 1. Georgie Barrett & Bramble 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 4. Katie Webb & Teddy 5. Hannah Creamer & Lexi 6. Katie Jack with PJ & Cooper 7. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 8. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Mollie 9. Hannah Bunting & Basil 10. Joanna Krogh & Dougal

press to zoom
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Helen Millyard & Luka

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Paula Calder & Rex

press to zoom
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Dave Tan & Chicken

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Jessica Anne & Lily

press to zoom
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW

Rebecca Taylor & Blanche

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Lexee Chamberlain & Raven

press to zoom
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Jessica Anne & Lily

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Paula Calder & Rex

press to zoom