RESULTS: JUNE 2022

CLASS 1: ADORABLE EYES
CLASS 1: ADORABLE EYES

1. Sue Ford & Leuck 2. Kathryn Cockrill-Woolard & Tofu 3. Lily Orton & Churro 4. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Sophie Futcher & Rosie 6. Britanny Blythe & Pearl 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Puff 8. Lindsay Stephenson & Jasper 9. Holly Baensch & Big Z 10. Orlena Henderson

press to zoom
CLASS 2: FRIENDS & FAMILY
CLASS 2: FRIENDS & FAMILY

1. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 2. Madison Eckley & Mohawk 3. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Karen Scriven with Rio, Roit & Jockey 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 8. Jade Woolley & Pixi 9. Yvonne Mcculloch with Millie & Gran 10. Lily Orton with Waffles & Custard

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST HEADSHOT
CLASS 3: BEST HEADSHOT

1. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 2. Becky Allison & Izre 3. Lorraine Finch & Frank 4. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 5. Nicole Gamba & Phoebe 6. Rebecca Ayers & Dallas 7. Jessica Anne & Tegan 8. Sue Ford & Shara 9. Gemma Finch & Pippi 10. Paige Gregg & Betsy Specials: Louise Anita Bailey & Bren Hannah Creamer & Lexi Lexee Chamberlain & Cherry

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST CANINE
CLASS 4: BEST CANINE

1. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 2. Dave Tan & Belle 3. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 6. Madison Eckley & Rocky 7. Samantha Brindley with Meg & Ronan 8. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 9. Lynn Newton & Bryn 10. Natasha Sim & Bruce

press to zoom
CLASS 5: YOUNGSTERS
CLASS 5: YOUNGSTERS

1. Rebecca Ayers & Cali 2. Gemma Shucksmith & KitKat 3. Lucia Slatcher & Bruce 4. Dave Tan & Harbour 5. Sophie Whaley & Casper 6. Karen Scriven & Sally 7. Lyn Newton & Bryn 8. Lauren Pritchard & Zedd 9. Gemma Finch & Pippi 10 Dexy Walker & Bodger

press to zoom
CLASS 6: SENIORS
CLASS 6: SENIORS

1. Georgia Brown & Dave 2. Beth Couldridge & Riley 3. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Dune 5. Katheryn Tudge & Jim 6. Madison Eckley & Daisy 7. Mary Nelsen & Maggie 8. Lucia Slatcher & Cara 9. Randy Hartmann & Mac 10. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy Special: Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST HAIR
CLASS 7: BEST HAIR

1. Dave Tan & Belle 2. Karen Scriven & Rio 3. Jeanne Brooks with family & Connie 4. Emma Walker & Roo 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Brooks 7. Georgie Barrett & Bumble 8. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 9. Kimberly McSparron & Odie 10. Jordan Norrington & Cloud

press to zoom
CLASS 8: PROFILE PHOTOS
CLASS 8: PROFILE PHOTOS

1. Monica Kinnunen & Nova 2. Harriet Dodwell & Jackson 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Elle-Jade Matthews & Otis 5. Georgia Brown & Dave 6. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose (with flowers photo) 7. Dave Tan & Lorry 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Emma Rawsthorne & WMIK 10. Brittany Blythe & Pearl Special: Lauren Pritchard & Zedd

press to zoom
CLASS 9: HAPPY PETS
CLASS 9: HAPPY PETS

1. Lucy Reddington & Bella 2. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 3. Elle-Jade Matthews & Otis 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 6. Kayleigh Triggs & Roxy 7. Annemarie Harris & Hunter 8. Sasha Reid 9. Francesca Law & Digestive 10. Orlena Henderson Special: Sue Ford & Shara

press to zoom
CLASS 10: TAKING A NAP
CLASS 10: TAKING A NAP

1. Stephanie Grimshaw & Cookie 2. Tiffany Andrews & Monty 3. Dave Tan & Bobby 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Buster 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Monica Kinnunen with Kire & Nova 7. Samantha Brindley & Tinker 8. Dean Pearson & Lulu 9. Hadrian Hill & Baby 10. Becky Allison & Bruce Specials: Orlena Henderson & Ida Katie Webb & Teddy Sky Jackson & Lottie

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Lily Orton & Churro 2. Sue Ford & Cassia 3. Gemma Finch & Peppi 4. Lara Vincent 5. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 7. Madison Eckley & Rocky 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn 9. Dave Tan & Chicken 10. Libby Roberts & Apollo

press to zoom
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS

1. Georgie Barnett & Bramble 2. Lexee Chamberlain & Joee 3. Lucy Reddington & Bekka 4. Cyndie Ralph & Bella 5. Jade Woolley & Darcy 6. Lucia Slatcher & Casey 7. Becky Allison & Izre 8. Bethany Zergi with Ruby & Ember 9. Diane Castle & Riley 10. Mary Nelson & Maggie

press to zoom
CLASS 13: JUNE CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 13: JUNE CALENDAR SHOT

1. Orlena Henderson 2. Samantha Brindley & Jo-Jo 3. Monica Kinnunen & Nova 4. Sue Ford & Shara 5. Hadrian Hill with Baby & KitKat 6. Emma Walker & Roo 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Danielle Midwinter & Bellatrix 9. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 10. Rebecca Taylor & Dobby

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 14: PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Lara Vincent 2;. Mollee Walters & Max 3. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 4. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Selena 7. Hannah Bunting & Basil 8. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 9. Dave Tan & Chicken 10. Elle-Jade Matthews & Otis

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTH
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTH

1. Lucia Slatcher & Bruce (life jacket one) 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Rebecca Taylor & Clover 5. Hannah Bunting & Polly 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Dave Tan & Chicken 9. Nicola Gamba & Daisy 10. Orlena Henderson & Ida

press to zoom
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETS
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETS

1. Riley Boyes & Beans 2. Dave Tan & Chicken 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 4. Diane Castle & Riley 5. Hadrian Hill & Baby 6. Mollee Walters & Max 7. Dave Tan & Puddles 8. Randy Hartmann & Noki 9. Lara Vincent & Bobby 10. Holly Baensch & Big Z

press to zoom
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS

1. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 2. Nicola Gamba & Ollive 3. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Annemarie Harris & Rosie 6. Sue Ford & Shara 7. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Yvonne Mcculloch & Cora 10. Rachel Griffiths & Benny Boy

press to zoom
CLASS 18: COVER STAR
CLASS 18: COVER STAR

1. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Orlena Henderson 4. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Sue Ford & Shara 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Cherry 8. Joanna Krogh with Dougal & Bunty 9. Chloe Westerman & Berty 10. Danielle Midwinter & Harry

press to zoom
CLASS 19: LOVE IS
CLASS 19: LOVE IS

1. Louise Anita Bailey with Jett & Eva 2. Leanne French & Domino 3. Lexee Chamberlain with Bear & Rocket 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 6. Dave Tan & Lorry 7. Hannah Bunting & Basil 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn 9. Riley Boyes & Ripley 10. Rebecca Ayers & Huey

press to zoom
CLASS 20: OPS BEGINNERS
CLASS 20: OPS BEGINNERS

1. Natasha Sim & Zira 2. Isabelle Lewis & Hope 3. Stephanie Grimshaw & Aragorn 4. Nicola Fox & Arlo 5. Francesca Law & Digestive 6. Lily Orton & Raisin 7. Lucia Slatcher & Bruce 8. Diane Castle & Riley 9. Rebecca Grange Yanez & Ivy 10. Lucy Reddington & Bella

press to zoom
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Gemma Finch & Pippi 2. Lara Vincent 3. Orlena Henderson & Ida 4. Catch Kellet & Elsa 5. Sue Ford & Shara 6. Louise Anita Bailey with Jett & Eva 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Rebecca Ayers & Emmy 9. Lorraine Finch & Frank 10. Sondra Hill & Spice

press to zoom
CLASS 22: BRING ON SUMMER
CLASS 22: BRING ON SUMMER

1. Mollie Walters & Max 2. Sharon Dalton & Rascal & Leo 3. Randy Hartmann & Noki 4. Sue Ford & Shara 5. Harriet Dodwell & Jackson 6. Annemarie Harris & Rosie 7. Gemma Finch with Dolly, Ethel & Pippi 8. Carly Kemptser & Darcey 9. Dave Tan & Chicken 10. Rebecca Taylor & Bertie

press to zoom
CLASS 23: CUTEST PETS
CLASS 23: CUTEST PETS

1. Bethany Zergi & Ellie 2. Sophie Futcher & Rosie 3. Becky Allison with Meg & Oba 4. Leanne French & Domino 5. Bethany Zergi with Ruby & Ember 6. Hannah Bunting & Basil 7. Lauren McEwan & Bert 8. Tiffany Andrews & Monty 9. Emma Walker with Roo & Boo 10. Katie Webb & Teddy Specials: Elle-Jade Matthews & Otis Lexee Chamberlain & Joee

press to zoom
CLASS 24: BEST PARTNERSHIP
CLASS 24: BEST PARTNERSHIP

1. Hadrian Hill & Baby 2. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Leanne French & Domino 8. Sue Ford with Kiko & Toluca 9. Georgie Barrett & Bramble 10. Stephen Scriven & Sally

press to zoom
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Mollee Walters & Max 2. Sondra Hill & KitKat 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Lauren Pritchard & Zedd 6. Annemarie Harris & Rosie 7. Joanna Krogh with Dougal & Bunty 8. Monica Kinnunen & Nova 9. Annemarie Harris & Hunter 10. Hadrian Hill & Baby

press to zoom
CLASS 26: OPS SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 26: OPS SECOND CHANCE

1. Rebecca Taylor & Orchid 2. Orlena Henderson 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Gemma Finch & Dolly 5. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 6. Jade Woolley with Pixi, Blue & Darcy 7. Scarlett Palmer & Ivy 8. Madison Eckley & Benji 9. Mollee Walters & Max 10. Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Gemma Shucksmith & KitKat

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Harriet Dodwell & Jackson

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Georgie Barrett & Bramble

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Nicola Gamba & Ollive

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Rebecca Taylor & Orchid

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Sharon Dalton with Rascal & Leo

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Gemma Shucksmith & KitKat

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Rebecca Taylor & Orchid

press to zoom