RESULTS: MARCH 2021

CLASS 1: BEST DOG
CLASS 1: BEST DOG

1. Hilary Wooldridge & Fly 2. Jess Simpson & Morgen 3. Gemma Pinkard & Moo 4. Emily Kemp & Billy 5. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 6. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 7. Liz Buxton & Jack 8. Hannah Creamer & Oscar Special: Wendy Henderson & Ida

CLASS 2: BEST CAT
CLASS 2: BEST CAT

1. Amie Kemp & Ned 2. Orlena Henderson & Paws 3. Dave Tan & Misty 4. Abigail Blowfield & Tiggy 5. Megan Roberge-Watts & October 6. Katareena Manneck & Sid 7. Katareena Manneck & Licorice 8. Liz Buxton & Snoopy Special: Laurie LaMontagne & Soot

CLASS 3: BEST CLOSE UP
CLASS 3: BEST CLOSE UP

1. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 2. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 3. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 4. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 5. Emily Kemp & Cloud 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Dave Tan & Birdie 8. Tina Lobel & Chip Special: Abigail Blowfield & Reggie Laurie LaMontagne & Soot

CLASS 4: BEST EXPRESSION
CLASS 4: BEST EXPRESSION

1. Leanne French & Domino 2. Natalia Kuzma & Pixel 3. Victoria Turner & Smudge 4. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 5. Liz Buxton & Jack 6. Lisa Camps & Gordon 7. Mariah Mooney & Ali Mae 8. Kirsty Robertson & Womble Special: Andy Millburn & Anna

CLASS 5: PERFECT PORTRAITS
CLASS 5: PERFECT PORTRAITS

1. Victoria Turner & Taz 2. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 3. Megan Roberge-Watts & Sizzle 4. Hannah Creamer & Oscar 5. Natasha Macgregor & Barney 6. Poppy Brown & Dexter 7. Bonnie Moore & Tennessee 8. Dave Tan & Birdie Special: Mariah Mooney & Ali Mae

CLASS 6: BEST RESCUE
CLASS 6: BEST RESCUE

1. Claire Lewis & Julian 2. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Shannon Kingshott & Magnum 5. Jess Simpson & Fern 6. Victoria Turner & Smudge 7. Laurie LaMontagne & Soot 8. Lara Brennan & Harley

CLASS 7: BEST SMILE
CLASS 7: BEST SMILE

1. Katareena Manneck & Tucker 2. Jess Simpson & Bunnie 3. Kerry Manneck & Jaws 4. James Masom & Megn 5. Riley Boyes & Ripley 6. Richelle Hall & River 7. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 8. Andy Millburn & Percy

CLASS 8: BEST SELFIE
CLASS 8: BEST SELFIE

1. Christina Davis & Elsa 2. Dave Tan & Chicken 3. Leanne French & Domino 4. Lindsey Lyth & Alfie 5. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 6. Helen Peake & Raven 7. Emily Kemp & Cloud 8. Kirsty Robertson & Womble

CLASS 9: LET SPRING BEGIN
CLASS 9: LET SPRING BEGIN

1. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 2. Katareena Manneck & Licorice 3. Kaitlin Pizzey with Bagel & Toastie 4. Lorraine Finch & Ralf 5. Tina Lobel & Chip 6. Sasha Vaughan & Jenson 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 8. Sarah Prior & Belle

CLASS 10: SLEEPY SAUSAGES
CLASS 10: SLEEPY SAUSAGES

1. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 2. Lisa Camps & Gordon 3. Dave Tan & Crumpet 4. Louise Anita Bailey & Bren 5. Sasha Vaughan & Jenson 6. Sarah Prior & Faline 7. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 8. Tina Lobel & Penny Special: Elizabeth Holland & Ava Rebecca Berry & Mango

CLASS 11: LOVEABLE EYES
CLASS 11: LOVEABLE EYES

1. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 2. Charlai Stradling & Koa 3. Christina Davis & Elsa 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 6. Emily Kemp & Cloud 7. Leanne French & Domino 8. Dave Tan & Kitty

CLASS 12: A MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL
CLASS 12: A MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL

1. Stephanie Jenson & Rico 2. Dave Tan & Birdie 3. Kristy Robertson & Womble 4. Richelle Hall w/Kate & Pepper 5. Mariah Mooney & Ali Mae 6. Victoria Turner & Smudge 7. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 8. Lucy Harrison & Vinny

RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Leanne French & Domino

RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Victoria Turner & Taz

RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Stephanie Jenson & Rico

RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Helen Peake & Raven

SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Helen Peake & Raven

RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Leanne French & Domino