RESULTS: MARCH 2022

CLASS 1: SNOOZING PETS
CLASS 1: SNOOZING PETS

1. Lauren Mcewan & Godiva 2. Stephanie Welsh & Elvis 3. Madison Eckley & Rocky 4. Dave Tan and Crumpet 5. Laura Jayne with Milo & Jack 6. Christina Davis & Elsa 7. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 8. Shakira Connell with Honey & Cottontail 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Amy Lingard & Bailey

press to zoom
CLASS 2: MONOCHROME PHOTOGRAPHY
CLASS 2: MONOCHROME PHOTOGRAPHY

1. Carolin Trik & Miribel 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Racheal Hurd & Orange 4. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 5. Amy Lingard & Bailey 6. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Madison Eckley & Apollo 10. Orlena Henderson Special: Carly Kempster & Darcey

press to zoom
CLASS 3: FAMILY PETS
CLASS 3: FAMILY PETS

1. Kim Betros with Ramius the Red & Wile E Coyote 2. Rachael Hurd & Jess 3. Laura Amos & Hugo 4. Jade Woolley & Pixi 5. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 6. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo 7. Hannah Green & Billy 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn 9. Kelly Davage with Rolo, Pepper, Pumpkin & Faith 10. Madison Eckley & Mohawk

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BRIGHTEST EYES
CLASS 4: BRIGHTEST EYES

1. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 2. Sue Ford & Kip 3. Orlena Henderson 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Christina Davis & Elsa 6. Elsa Lamp & Chloe 7. Rachel Herd & Jess 8. Elsa Lamp & Rocket 9. Liis Triisa & Modo 10. Madison Eckley & Chicken Nugget Special: Kelly Davage & Ollie the Collie

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST HEADSHOT: BOYS
CLASS 5: BEST HEADSHOT: BOYS

1. Leila Lleshi & Rocky 2. Stephanie Welsh & Scooter 3. Taylor llovsky & Jetson 4. Sue Ford & Alby 5. Katy Webb & Teddy 6. Gemma Shucksmith & Levi 7. Rebecca Ayers & Dallas 8. Elsa Lamp & Turbo 9. Kim Betros & Ramius The Red 10. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett Specials: Hannah Green & Billy Ellie Goodchild & Bruce

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST HEADSHOT: GIRLS
CLASS 6: BEST HEADSHOT: GIRLS

1. Kelly Davage & Alice 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Christina Steele & Skye 4. Sue Ford & Shara 5. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 6. Gemma Finch & Pippi 7. Carolin Trik & Mirabel 8. Amy Rosling & Cleo 9. Rebecca Ayers & Emmy 10. Richard Davies & Millie

press to zoom
CLASS 7: APPLE OF MY EYE
CLASS 7: APPLE OF MY EYE

1. Orlena Henderson & Yogi 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Kimberly McSparron & Odie 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Samantha Johnson & Klaus 7. Hannah Green & Billy 8. Eli Wild & Betsy 9. Madison Eckley & Mohawk 10. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEAUTIFUL BOTTOMS
CLASS 8: BEAUTIFUL BOTTOMS

1. Shakira Connell & Bluebell 2. Georgia Fox with Leo, Theo & Rupert 3. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 4. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 5. Shelly Smith with Sissy & Dog 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Orlena Henderson & Paws 8. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 9. Brittany Blythe & Sophie 10. Kathrine Tudge & Jim

press to zoom
CLASS 9: LET SPRING BEGIN
CLASS 9: LET SPRING BEGIN

1. Shelly Smith with Maribelle & Baby Chip 2. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 3. Eli Wild & Belle 4. Orlena Henderson 5. Morgan Carez & Abbie 6. Carolin Trik & Miribel 7. Gemma Finch & Pippi 8. Kelly Davage & Bee 9. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 10. Georgia Brown & Minnie Specials: Sian Mallia with Widget & Rosie Laura Jayne & Jack

press to zoom
CLASS 10: I'M A PET MUM
CLASS 10: I'M A PET MUM

1. Joanna Krogh with Dougal & Bunty 2. Ellie Goodchild & Maya 3. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 4. Taylor Ilovsky & Jetson 5. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Carly Kempster & Hendrik 8. Gemma Finch & Pippi 9. Hannah Green & Billy 10. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Mollie

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Stephanie Welsh & Scooter 2. Madison Eckley with Dolly & Jolene 3. Orlena Henderson & BooBoo 4. Georgie Rooney & Phee 5. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Tiffany Andrews & Monty 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Jennifer Coutts & Luna 10. Jessica Anne & Dotty

press to zoom
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 12: NEWCOMERS

1. Taylor llovsky & Jetson 2. Courtney Wallace & Woody 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Puff 4. Thea Ruxton & Rufus 5. Megan Nicholson & Machu 6. Rebecca Ruxton & Loki 7. Anneliese Havel & Lotti 8. Lauren Sollis & Lassie 9. Scarlett Hirst & Parrot 10. Jessica Anne & Dotty

press to zoom
CLASS 13: MARCH CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 13: MARCH CALENDAR SHOT

1. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 2. Hannah Bunting & Basil 3. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 4. Laura Amos with Jack & Mila 5. Hannah Green & Billy 6. Orlena Henderson 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Michele Ashbrook & Jax 10. Lorraine Finch with Frank & Mollie

press to zoom
CLASS 14: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 14: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2. Madison Eckley & Da Baby 3. Tamarin Louw & Gizmo 4. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 5. Hannah Green & Billy 6. Bryoni Hope & Dolly 7. Katareena Manneck & Simba 8. Gemma Finch & Pippi 9. Annemarie Harris & Rosie 10. Dave Tan & Chicken

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTH
CLASS 15: PET OF THE MONTH

1. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 2. Tricia Besant & Athena 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Gemma Finch & Pippi 5. Kimberly McSparron & Nemo 6. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 7. AnneMarie Harris & Hunter 8. Megan Nicholson & Picchu 9. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 10. Joanna Krogh & Bunty

press to zoom
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETS
CLASS 16: INTERNATIONAL PETS

1. Carolin Trik & Mirabel 2. Riley Boyes & Beans 3. Liis Triisa & Brandon 4. Dave Tan & Harbour 5. Shelly Smith & Sissy 6. Lucille Diaz & Zooey 7. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 8. Dillon Kuczero & Skywalker 9. Hannah Green & Billy 10. Tricia Besant & Kenzie

press to zoom
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS
CLASS 17: BRITISH PETS

1. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 2. Megan Nicholson & Picchu 3. Chloe Westerman & Berty 4. Aimee Cutts & Milo 5. Freedom Matthews & Spirt 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Annemarie Harris & Bailey 8. Jordan Norrington & Mince Pie 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Orlena Henderson & Ida

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR: MARCH
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR: MARCH

1. Hannah Green & Billy 2. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 3. Shelly Smith & Sissy 4. Katie Webb & Teddy 5. Emma Warneford & Audrey 6. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 7. Madison Eckley & Apollo 8. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 9. Anneliese Havel with Lola & Bertie 10. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy

press to zoom
CLASS 19: BEST FRIENDS
CLASS 19: BEST FRIENDS

1. Aimee Cutts with Rosie & Milo 2. Leanne French with Domino & Pepper 3. Elsa Lamp with Turbo & Chloe 4. Amy Lingard & Bailey 5. Annemarie Harris with Rosie & Bailey 6. Gemma Finch with Pippi & Cooper 7. Orlena Henderson 8. Taylor Ilovsky with Jerry Lee & Jetson 9. Lynn Newton & Bryn 10. Ellie Goodchild with Bruce & Maya

press to zoom
CLASS 20: OPS BEGINNERS
CLASS 20: OPS BEGINNERS

1. Amy Rushton & Nugget 2. Kelly Davage & Ollie the Collie 3. Miranda Smart & Fred 4. Alecia Leonard & Nella 5. Lauren Sollis & Duggee 6. Ben Walsh & Valentine 7. Sian Mallia & Kermit 8. Chantelle Perry & Snowdrop 9. Courtney Wallace & Ayla 10. Oceania Shortland & Brandy

press to zoom
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 21: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Sue Ford & Shara 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Nicola Gamba with Noah & Nancy 4. Lorraine Finch & Murphy 5. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Amanda Crowder & Rosie 8. Georgie Rooney & Ellie 9. Orlena Henderson 10. Lauren Sollis & Minnie

press to zoom
CLASS 22: OPS NEXT TOP MODEL
CLASS 22: OPS NEXT TOP MODEL

1. Morgan Carez & Abbie 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 5. Carolin Trik & MIrabel 6. Shelly Smith & D.O.G. 7. Courtney Wallace & Bentley 8. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 9. Georgie Rooney & Ellie 10. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red

press to zoom
CLASS 23: PERFFECT PAWS
CLASS 23: PERFFECT PAWS

1. Laura Jayne & Milo 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Stephanie Welsh & Mama Kitty 4. Katie Webb & Teddy 5. Brittany Blythe & Pearl 6. Rachael Hurd & Jess 7. Rebecca Ayers & Cali 8. Kim Betros & Ramius the Red 9. Cärolin Trik & Miribel 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 24: ANYTHING GOES
CLASS 24: ANYTHING GOES

1. Megan Nicholson & Machu 2. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 3. Anneliese Havel & Lotti 4. Georgie Rooney & Phee 5. Sue Ford & Sara 6. Rebecca Ruxton & Loki 7. Lauren McEwan & Godiva 8. Morgan Carez & Becca 9. Jordan Norrington & Mince Pie 10. Joanna Krogh & Dougal

press to zoom
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 25: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 2. Lauren Sollis & Skye 3. Annemarie Harris & Hunter 4. Shakira Connell & Blue 5. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 6. Chantelle Perry & Snowdrop 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Jett 8. Tricia Besant with Blizz & Kenzie 9. Orlena Henderson 10. Katareena Manneck & Simba

press to zoom
CLASS 26: OPS SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 26: OPS SECOND CHANCE

1. Annemarie Harris & Bailey 2. Gemma Finch & Pippi 3. Lauren Dyer & Princess 4. Jade Woolley & Pixi 5. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 6. Stephanie Welsh & Duke 7. Lynn Newton & Bryn 8. Madison Eckley & Mohawk 9. Amanda Crowder & Rosie 10. Annemarie Harris & Hunter

press to zoom
RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Nicola Gamba & Finlay

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Kelly Davage & Alice

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Hannah Bunting & Basil

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Taylor llovsky & Jetson

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Sue Ford & Shara

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Hannah Bunting & Basil

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Taylor llovsky & Jetson

press to zoom