top of page

RESULTS: NOVEMBER 2022

CLASS 1: ROSETTE MODELS
CLASS 1: ROSETTE MODELS

1. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 2. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 3. Becca Gibson & Fig 4. Claire Jackson & Izzy 5. Rebecca Taylor & Blanche 6. Lorraine Finch & Molly 7. Krystal Lyndon & Lamington 8. Catherine Pearson & Harris 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Joanna Krogh & Bunty Specials: Shakira Connell & Cottontail Natalie Jay & Sammy

press to zoom
CLASS 2: K9 FRIENDS
CLASS 2: K9 FRIENDS

1. Courtney Wallace & Angel 2. Jenny Walker & Morty 3. Christina Davis & Elsa 4. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 5. Egle Bice & Lyra 6. Paula Calder & Rex 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Alicia Ley & Oscar 9. Natalie Jay & Mika 10. Ella Moyle & Billy

press to zoom
CLASS 3: MY PET, MY HERO
CLASS 3: MY PET, MY HERO

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2. Natalie Jay & Sammy 3. Katie Webb & Teddy 4. Claire Jackson & Izzy 5. Morgan Cares & Abbie 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 7. Codie Sexton & Bean 8. Natalie Jay & Mika 9. Riley Boyes & Beans 10. Sue ford & Maluku

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST BIRD
CLASS 4: BEST BIRD

1. Amy Brewer & Ghibli 2. Sue Ford & Zimba 3. Dave Tan & Birdie 4. Jeanne Brooks with Family & Marco Mcaw 5. Becca Gibson & Dove 6. Hannah Bunting & Robin 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Brooks 8. Sue Ford & Cassia 9. Ellie Walsh & Canadian Goose 10. Elaine Sherman & Sammy

press to zoom
CLASS 5: LIFE IN BLACK AND WHITE
CLASS 5: LIFE IN BLACK AND WHITE

1. Sue Ford & Kip 2. Cody Sexton & Bean 3. Hannah Cornford & Vogue 4. Sophie Whaley & Gracie May 5. Claire Easthope & Thor 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Riley Boyes & Beans 8. Paula Calder & Rex 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 10. Shelly Ayers & Jax Special: Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 6: THE FOUR SEASONS
CLASS 6: THE FOUR SEASONS

1. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 2. Natalie Jay & Mika 3. Nicola Gamba & Ollive 4. Lindsey Lyth & Alfie 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 6. Rebecca Taylor & Poet 7. Chelsie Neal & Molly 8. Riley Boyes & Beans 9. Shelly Ayers & D.O.G. 10. Amber Thomson & Lily

press to zoom
CLASS 7: YOU'VE BEEN FRAMED
CLASS 7: YOU'VE BEEN FRAMED

1. Catherine Pearson & Moose 2. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 3. Sue Ford & Shara 4. Leonie Taylor & Coco 5. Natalie Jay & Mika 6. Anicia Skeates & Bella-Luna 7. Ellie Walsh with Jon & Smudge 8. Nicola Gamba & Finlay 9. Claire Jackson & Izzy 10. Codie Sexton & Bean Special: Holly Baensch & P68

press to zoom
CLASS 8: SOULMATES
CLASS 8: SOULMATES

1. Lynn Newton & Bryn 2. Shelly Ayers with Jax & Sissy 3. Amber Thompson & Lily 4. Katie Johnson with Jelly Bean & Axel 5. Natalie Jay & Mika 6. Michelle Ashbrook & Jax 7. Lorraine Finch & Ralf 8. Emma Walker with Roo and Boo 9. Chloe Zareba with Bert & Ernie 10. Katie Webb & Teddy Special: Egle Bice & Lyra.

press to zoom
CLASS 9: PAMPERED PETS
CLASS 9: PAMPERED PETS

1. Katie Webb & Teddy 2. Katie Johnson & Axel 3. Rebecca Taylor & Paddington 4. Ellie Walsh & Smudge 5. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 6. Jaydyn Allan & Gray 7. Christina Davis & Elsa 8. Sue Ford & Shara 9. Paula Calder & Rex 10. Lorraine Finch & Dolly Special: Ramunas Vaitkevicius & Infiniti

press to zoom
CLASS 10: EXCELLENT EXPRESSIONS
CLASS 10: EXCELLENT EXPRESSIONS

1. Scarlett Palmer & Yoda 2. Katie Webb & Teddy 3. Natalie Jay & Sammy 4. Josefine Bergs & Holly 5. Courtney Wallace & Digit 6. Jessica-Anne & Lily-Rose 7. Harry Barkworth & Nancy 8. Claire Jackson & Izzy 9. Sue Ford & Sparks 10. Jaydyn Allan & Gray Special: Rebecca Ayres & Winston

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Katie Johnson & Axel 2. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 3. Rebecca Taylor & Gus 4. Amy Brewer & Deku 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Raven 6. Natalie Jay & Sammy 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Harriet Dodwell & Jackson 9. Sue Ford & Anissa 10. Jade Woolley with Pixi, Darcy & Blue

press to zoom
CLASS 12: NOVEMBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 12: NOVEMBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Amber Thomson & Lily 2. Natalie Jay & Mika 3. Shelly Ayers & Jax 4. Leona Carling & Bear 5. Katie Johnson & Axel 6. Rebecca Taylor with Poet, Maple, Pixie & Acorn 7. Egle Bice & Lyra 8. Anicia Skeates & Bella-Luna 9. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 10. Morgan Carez & Abbie

press to zoom
CLASS 13: PHOTO OF THE MONTH NOVEMBER
CLASS 13: PHOTO OF THE MONTH NOVEMBER

1. Alicia Ley & Oscar 2. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 3. Ellie Walsh with Bugzy & Otto 4. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 5. Katie Johnson & Axel 6. Leona Carling & Bear 7. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 8. Stephen Scriven & Sally 9. Natalie Jay & Mika 10. Charlai Stradlin#rosettes Special: Michele Ashbrooke & Jax

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH NOVEMBER
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH NOVEMBER

1. Scarlett Palmer & Ivy 2. Shelly Ayers & Jax 3. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 4. Egle Bice & Lyra 5. Lynn Newton & Bryn 6. Katheryn Tudge & Jim 7. Amy Brewer & Deku 8. Amber Thomson & Lily 9. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 10. Riley Boyes & Beans

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE

1. Josefine Bergs & Holly 2. Dave Tan & Chicken 3. Shelly Ayer & Jax 4. Stase Kastygoviene & Reksas 5. Morgan Carez & Charlotte 6. Denise Taylor & Bandit 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 8. Holly Baensch & Big Z 9. Jessica Wilson & Penny 10. Riley Boyes & Beans

press to zoom
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

1. Hannah Bunting & Polly 2. Nicola Gamba & Daisy 3. Hannah Cornford & Fluffy 4. Natalie Jay & Sammy 5. Chloe Rogers & Reggie 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Katie Webb & Teddy 8. Natalie Jay & Ninny 9. Sue Ford & Leuck 10. Becca Gibson & Flo

press to zoom
CLASS 17: ALL ABOUT THE PAWS
CLASS 17: ALL ABOUT THE PAWS

1. Rebecca Ayers & Cali 2. Rebecca Taylor & Teddy 3. Hannah Bunting & Basil 4. Paula Calder & Rex 5. Becca Gibson & Flo 6. Sarah Wharrier & Lilly 7. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 8. Sue Ford & Maluku 9. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 10. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR

1. Amber Thomson & Lily 2. Lynn Newton & Bryn 3. Anicia Skeates & Bella-Luna 4. Josefine Bergs & Holly 5. Nicola Gamba & Noah 6. Natalie Jay & Ninny 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Mary Lawton-Jones & Sophie 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 10. Harriet Dodwell & Jackson

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Keller Johnson & Larry 2. Karen Marie Grady with Blossom & Bunji 3. Leona Carling & Bear 4. Sarah Davies & Sophie 5. Sam Morphew & Haze 6. Sophie Swift & Sooty 7. Shauna Tapscott & Layla 8. Sophie Swift & Sue 9. Shannon Kelly & Beacon 10. Sophie Swift & Sweep

press to zoom
CLASS 20: MOBILE PHONE PORTRAITS
CLASS 20: MOBILE PHONE PORTRAITS

1. Katie Johnson & Axel 2. Sarah Wharrier & Pudsey 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Amy Brewer & Deku 5. Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 7. Emma Walker & Boo 8. Shelley Ayers & Jax 9. Leona Carling & Bailey 10. Becca Gibson & Fig Specials: Sasha Vaughan & Jenson Josephine Bergs & Varg

press to zoom
CLASS 21: MY PET'S BEST FEATURE
CLASS 21: MY PET'S BEST FEATURE

1. Chloe Rogers & Milo 2. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 3. Claire Easthope & Thor 4. Claire Jackson & Izzy 5. Natalie Jay & Mika 6. Courtney Wallace & Luca 7. Leona Carling & Bear 8. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 9. Alicia Ley & Oscar 10. Natalie Jay & Sammy

press to zoom
CLASS 22: BEAUTIFUL BUMS
CLASS 22: BEAUTIFUL BUMS

1. Chloe Zareba with Bert & Ernie 2. Shakira Connell with Honey, Bluebell & Cottontail 3. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 4. Natalie Jay & Sammy 5. Ella Boyle with Salt, Bluebell, Ginger & Spice 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Amber Thomson & Lily 8. Shelly Ayers with Sissy & D.O.G 9. Lynn Newton & Bryn 10. Francesca Law & Digestive

press to zoom
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Claire Jackson & Izzy 2. Michelle Wilkinson & Damien 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Autumn 4. London Johnson & Piper 5. Chloe Rogers & Reggie 6. Natalie Jay & Sammy 7. Sheena Connor & Holly 8. Claire Easthope & Thor 9. Natalie Jay & Mika 10. Renee Annan & Kiki

press to zoom
CLASS 24: SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 24: SECOND CHANCE

1. Paula Calder & Rex 2. Chloe Rogers with Reggie & Ronnie 3. Scarlett Palmer & Ivy 4. Rebecca Taylor with Paddington & Percy 5. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 6. Francesca Law & Digestive

press to zoom
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Amy Brewer & Ghibli

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Jenny Walker & Morty

press to zoom
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Alicia Ley & Oscar

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Josefine Bergs & Holly

press to zoom
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 BEST IN SHOW

Amber Tomson & Lily

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 3 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Sarah Wharrier & Pudsey

press to zoom
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Amber Tomson & Lily

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Amy Brewer & Ghibli

press to zoom
bottom of page