RESULTS: OCTOBER 2020

CLASS 1: BEST NATURAL PORTRAIT: CATS
CLASS 1: BEST NATURAL PORTRAIT: CATS

1. Shannon Dawson & Toby 2. Kiera Quinn & Oscar 3. Tanisha Mayo & Charlie 4. Daniel Sanden & Pelle 5. Megan Roberge-Watts & Ellie 6. Kim Betros & Wile E Coyote 7. Victoria Turner & Taz 8. Noel Lange & Mr Hoo

CLASS 2: BEST NATURAL PORTRAIT: DOG
CLASS 2: BEST NATURAL PORTRAIT: DOG

1. Maika Vaillancourt & Skylar 2. Charlai Stradling & Koa 3. Daniel Sanden & Fazer 4. Helen Shanahan & Bear 5. Melissa Mcloughlin & Boris 6. Kimberly Mcsparron & Hachiko 7. Beth Farnsworth & Harley 8. Ella Waite & Teddy Special: Alida Downie & Rorschach Michele Ashbrooke & Jax Robyn Demmery & Red

CLASS 3: FEATHERED AND FLUFFY
CLASS 3: FEATHERED AND FLUFFY

1. Sam Capp & Logan 2. Gemma Henshaw & Squiggle 3. Crystal Chanel & Greyce 4. Ellie Goodchild & Ralph 5. Samantha Jones & The Chickens 6. Lynn Newton 7. Nicola Gamba & Beatrix 8. Janicer Stoker

CLASS 4: BEST POSER
CLASS 4: BEST POSER

1. Amy Steward & Kai 2. Ally Barry & Charles 3. Lorraine Finch & Dolly Finch 4. Helen Shanahan & Bella 5. Sharon Dalton & Rascal 6. Victoria Turner & Smudge 7. Gosia Rossa & Spikey 8. Nara Uusihanni & Bono Special: Karen Royce & Sandy Beth Farnsworth & Bailey

CLASS 5: BEST FARM ANIMAL
CLASS 5: BEST FARM ANIMAL

1. Jade Birch & Archie 2. Tina Lobel & Alpaca 3. Samantha Jones & Molly with her lambs 4. Zach Watts & Cow Friend 5. Dave Tan & Cow 6. Amber Williams & Peppa 7. Janice Stoker & Ernie 8. Tricia Besant & Trooper

CLASS 6: ENCHANTING EXPRESSIONS
CLASS 6: ENCHANTING EXPRESSIONS

1. Megan Davies & Pudsey 2. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 3. Dave Tan & Crumpet 4. Emily Kemp & Cloud 5. Michele Ashbrook & Jax 6. Michelle Jones & Mojo 7. Shannon Dawson & Lexi 8. Hannah Bunting & Basil Special: Nara Uusihanni & Bono Maika Villancourt & Boss

CLASS 7: DIGGING FOR GOLD
CLASS 7: DIGGING FOR GOLD

1. Georgie Rooney & Phee 2. Tina Lobel & Rufus 3. Sandra Townshend & Missy 4. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 5. Dave Tan & Chicken 6. Lynn Newton & Bryn 7. Liam Hewlett & Tommy 8. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie

CLASS 8: NEED FOR SPEED
CLASS 8: NEED FOR SPEED

1. Helen Millyard & Zen 2. Martina Svitanova & Phillip 3. Lorraine Finch & Murphy Finch 4. Tanisha Mayo & Artie 5. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 6. Sam Capp & Loki 7. Riley Boyes & Ripley 8. Tina Lobel & Rufus

CLASS 9: SUNRISE AND SUNSETS
CLASS 9: SUNRISE AND SUNSETS

1. Dave Tan & Birdie 2. Lucy Harrison & Vinny 3. Riley Boyes & CFer 4. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 5. Sarah Shenton & Stanley 6. Chloe Flynn & Sacha 7. Tina Lobel & Rufus 8. Robyn Demmery & Red

CLASS 10: BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS
CLASS 10: BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS

1. Tricia Besant & Trooper 2. Neil Ballingall & Phoenix 3. Veronica Ollive & Phoebe 4. Megan Roberge-Watts & October 5. Audrey Kennedy & Fin 6. Elizabeth Buxton & Snoopy 7. Alexis Locke & Mischief 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn Special: Megan Davies & Cheddar

CLASS 11: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 11: NEWCOMERS

1. Kiera Quinn & Oscar 2. Alexis Locke & Mischief 3. Amber Williams & Monty 4. Gemma Henshaw & Tiza 5. Grace Wallace & Oscar 6. Megan Davies & Teddy 7. Dimittee Walker & Shiloh 8. Victoria Turner & Taz

CLASS 12: BEST OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 12: BEST OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Sarah Shenton & Teddy 2. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 3. Ally Barry & Franklin 4. Martina Svitanova & Leela 5. Dave Tan with Chicken, Crumpet & Baby C 6. Chloe Flynn & Sacha 7. Nicole Jones & Apollo 8. Grace Wallace & Oscar Special: Kiera Quinn & Oscar

CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Amy Lister & Lottie 2. Dave Tan with Chicken, Baby Chicken & C 3. Shannon Tucker & Buckley 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Lara Brennan with Zoe & Harley 6. Sarah Hobday & Iggie 7. Danielle Evans & Shiloh 8. Karen Royce & Sandy

CLASS 14: THINK PINK FOR BREAST CANCER AWARENESS
CLASS 14: THINK PINK FOR BREAST CANCER AWARENESS

1. Nicole Jones & Apollo 2. Billy Jo Howe & Georgina 3. Lois York & Lil' Rock 4. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 5. Katy Hayes & Cobby 6. Stephanie Jenson & Tyson 7. Kim Betros & Wile E Coyote 8. Lorraine Finch & Murphy Finch 9. Hannah Barlow & Millie 10. Tina Lobel & Echo

CLASS 15: SPOOKTACULAR PET-TACULAR
CLASS 15: SPOOKTACULAR PET-TACULAR

1. Lindsay Lyth with Alfie & Joey 2. Danielle Evans & Shiloh 3. Ellie Goodchild & Lola 4. Ally Barry & Franklin 5. Megan Green & Mr Pickles 6. Dave Tan & Chicken 7. Alison Murray with Indy & Brody 8. Noel Lange & Mr Hoo Special: Vanessa Warncke & Gibby

RING 1 BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 BEST IN SHOW

Amy Steward & Kai

RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 1 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Maika Vaillancourt & Skylar

RING 2 BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 BEST IN SHOW

Sarah Shenton & Teddy

RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RING 2 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Stephanie Jenson & Tyson

SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Sarah Shenton & Teddy

RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW
RESERVE SUPREME BEST IN SHOW

Stephanie Jenson & Tyson