RESULTS: OCTOBER 2022

CLASS 1: THE GREAT OUTDOORS
CLASS 1: THE GREAT OUTDOORS

1. Becca Gibson & Beau 2. Becks Jeffries with Magnus & Maple 3. Amber Thomson & Lily 4. Riley Boyes & Beans 5. Natalie Jay & Mika 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 8. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. Christina Steele & Skye Special: Samantha Brindley & Meg

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 2: BEST CONDITION

1. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 2. Amy Brewer & Deku 3. Paula Calder & Rex 4. Sue Ford & Zimba 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 6. Lorraine Finch & Frank 7. Natalie Jay & Ninney 8. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 9. Samantha Brindley & Teddy 10. Amber Thomson & Lucky

press to zoom
CLASS 3: FOUR LEGGED FRIENDS
CLASS 3: FOUR LEGGED FRIENDS

1. Amber Thomson with Lily, Alby, Suri & Tucker 2. Paula Calder with Rex & Friends 3. Sue Ford & Anissa 4. Payton Gaudin with Thor & Nukka 5. Alicia Eales-Ley with Teddy & Oscar 6. Lorraine Finch with Ralph & Murphy 7. Helen Millyard & Cove 8. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 9. Ellie Walsh with Bugzy & Otto 10. Claire Jackson & Izzy

press to zoom
CLASS 4: FARM LIFE
CLASS 4: FARM LIFE

1. Morgwn Atkins & Pigs 2. Orlena Henderson & Peachy 3. Becca Gibson & Flo. 4. Amba Waghorn & Lady 5. Ruby Mason Leggett & Puss Puss 6. Ellie Walsh & Sheep 7. Lexee Chamberlain & Annabelle 8. Josefine Bergs & Ailatis Holly 9. Samantha Brindley & Meg 10. Scarlet Pallmer & T-Rock

press to zoom
CLASS 5: SHORT COATS
CLASS 5: SHORT COATS

1. Payton Gaudin & Thor = 2. Becca Gibson & Fig 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 4. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 5. Lyndsay Lyth & Alfie 6. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 7. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 8. Paula Calder & Rex 9. Sue Ford & Anissa 10. Gemma Shucksmith & Kitkat

press to zoom
CLASS 6: LONG COATS
CLASS 6: LONG COATS

1. Kimberly Mcsparron & Odie 2. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 3. Catherine Pearson & Harris 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 5. Lily Orton & Peach 6. Morgwn Atkins & Boris 7. Faye Balcombe & Donald 8. Seren Gow & Eddie 9. Millie Hudson & Bhodi Hudson 10. Lorraine Finch & Murphy

press to zoom
CLASS 7: APPLE OF MY EYE
CLASS 7: APPLE OF MY EYE

1. Lily Orton & Churro 2. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 3. Katie Webb & Teddy 4. Catherine Pearson & Trevor 5. Paula Calder & Rex 6. Natalie Jay & Mika 7. Abbie Woodall & Pip 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Amber Thomson & Lily 10. Sophie Cox

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST SIT
CLASS 8: BEST SIT

1. Morgwn Atkins & Wilf 2. Amba Waghorn & Lady 3. Josefine Bergs with Ailatis Holly & Kotasaajon King Koopa 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 5. Payton Gaudin with Thor & Nukka 6. Courtney Wallace & Ayla 7. Egle Bice & Lyra 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Katie Webb & Teddy 10. Georgie Rooney & Phee Specials: Anicia Skeates & Luna Faye Balcombe & Tizzy Lucia Slatcher & Bruce

press to zoom
CLASS 9: THINK PINK FOR BREAST CANCER
CLASS 9: THINK PINK FOR BREAST CANCER

1. Dave Tan & Chicken 2. Monica Kinnunen & Nova 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Raven 4. Millie Montgomery with Bella & Flo 5. Gemma Shucksmith & Levi 6. Jordan Norrington & Lilith 7. Paula Calder & Rex 8. Chloe Zareba & Bert 9. Ellie Walsh with Bugzy & Otto 10. Karen Scriven & Rio

press to zoom
CLASS 10: PET-RIFYING PETS
CLASS 10: PET-RIFYING PETS

1. Krystal Lyndon & Lamington 2. Monica Kinnunen & Nova 3. Sue Ford & Anissa 4. Sophie Whaley & Ted 5. Ellie Walsh & Smudge 6. Steven Scriven & Socks 7. Becca Gibson & Flo 8. Ella Sutton & Toby 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 10. Danielle Midwinter & Merlin Specials: Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose Emma Walker & Boo Amba Waghorn & Lady

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Courtney Wallace & Luca 2. Natalie Jay & Sammy 3. Helen Ryan-Davies & Queenie 4. Hannah Cornford & Fluffy 5. Anicia Skeates & Luna 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Sue Ford & Shara 9. Samantha Brindley & Meg 10. Danielle Midwinter & Harry

press to zoom
CLASS 12: OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 12: OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Sarah Shenton & Pip 2. Natalie Jay & Mika 3. Orlena Henderson & Ida 4. Becks Jeffries with Magnus & Maple 5. Riley Boyes & Beans 6. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 7. Helen Ryan-Davies & Rosie 8. Chelsea Neal & Molly 9. Paula Calder & Rex 10. Rebecca Taylor with Jingle & Oak Special: Gemma Shucksmith & Levi

press to zoom
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Sarah Shenton & Pip 2. Ella Sutton & Boris 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Lorraine Finch with Mollie & Frank 5. Amba Waghorn & Lady 6. Helen Ryan-Davies & Queenie 7. Payton Gaudin with Thor & Nukka 8. Lucy Scurfield & Ada 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 10. Alicia Eales-Ley & Oscar

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH

1. Amber Thomson & Lily 2. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 3. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 4. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 5. Lily Orton & Raisin 6. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 7. Lynn Newton & Bryn 8. Claire Jackson & Izzy 9. Sarah Shenton & Stanley 10. Dave Tan & Chicken

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE

1. Payton Gaudin & Nukka 2. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 3. Rebecca Ayers & Winston 4. Egle Bice & Reksas 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Oscar 6. Krystal Lyndon & Soup 7. Alessia Di Cesare & Kira 8. Tricia Besant & Torian 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Autumn 10. Riley Boyes & Beans

press to zoom
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

1. Natalie Jay & Sammy 2. Hannah Cornford & Fluffy 3. Jordan Norrington & Gianduja 4. Danielle Midwinter & Bellatrix 5. Chloe Wesley & Louie 6. Lucia Slatcher & Bruce 7. Amber Thomson & Lily 8. Rebecca Taylor & Dobby 9. Sue Ford & Anissa 10. Natalie Jay & Ninny

press to zoom
CLASS 17: ENCHANTING EYES
CLASS 17: ENCHANTING EYES

1. Jessica Wilson & Max 2. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Raven 4. Faye Kirby & Kopper 5. Monica Kinnunen & Kire 6. Sue Ford & Kiko 7. Sarah Willoughby & Banksy 8. Anicia Skeates & Athena 9. Rosanna Bradford & Monty 10. Becca Gibson & Fig

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR

1. Sue Ford & Shara 2. Amba Waghorn & Lady 3. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 4. Samantha Brindley & Meg 5. Amber Thomson & Lily 6. Rebecca Taylor & Blanche 7. Lorraine Finch & Molli 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Chloe Wesley & Louie 2. Amy Brewer & Deku 3. Leonie Taylor & Coco 4. Alicia Eals-Ley & Oscar 5. Chloe Rogers & Timothy 6. Nicola Botley & Susu 7. Faye Kirby & Kopper 8. Amba Waghorn & Lady 9. Emma Hesford with Dolly & Coco 10. Mary Lawton-Jones & Oakley

press to zoom
CLASS 20: FUNNY FACES
CLASS 20: FUNNY FACES

1. Natalie Jay & Sammy 2. Paula Calder & Rex 3. Amber Thomson & Lily 4. Sky Jackson & Lottie-Loaf 5. Katie Webb & Teddy 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Purrl 7. Lily Orton & Raisin 8. Courtney Wallace & Hudson 9. Egle Bice & Lyra 10. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy Special: Sophie Cox & Dudley

press to zoom
CLASS 21: SAY CHEESE
CLASS 21: SAY CHEESE

1. Claire Jackson & Izzy 2. Ellie Walsh & Jack 3. Rebecca Allison & Bruce 4. Nicola Botley & Susu 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 6. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 7. Alessia Di Cesare with Kira, Yuma & Ash 8. Seren Gow & Buddy 9. Lynn Newton & Bryn 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose Special: Rebecca Taylor with Poet, Pixie & Acorn

press to zoom
CLASS 22: BRING BACK SUMMER
CLASS 22: BRING BACK SUMMER

1. Becca Gibson & Becca 2. Rebecca Taylor & Primrose 3. Becca Gibson & Teal 4. Ellie Walsh & Bugzy 5. Emma Hesford & Dolly 6. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 7. Sue Ford & Shara 8. Jessica Wilson & Penny 9. Sarah Willoughby & Gus 10. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy

press to zoom
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Shakira Connell & Smoosh 2. Chloe Rogers & Ronnie 3. Rebecca Jones & Wolfie 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 5. Jeanne Brooks & Family 6. Catherine Pearson with Moose, Max & Harris 7. Natalie Jay & Sammy 8. Claire Jackson & Izzy 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 10. Ruby Mason Leggett & Chunk

press to zoom
CLASS 24: SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 24: SECOND CHANCE

1. Ellie Walsh with Bugzy & Otto 2. Lynn Newton & Bryn 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 5. Alessia di Cesare & Bacon 6. Shakira Connell & The Fluffle

press to zoom
RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Amber Thomson with Lily, Alby, Suri & Tucker

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Amy Brewer & Deku

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Monica Kinnunen & Lola

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Ella Sutton & Boris

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Chloe Wesley & Louie

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Amba Waghorn & Lady

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Chloe Wesley & Louie

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Amber Thomson with Lily, Alby, Suri & Tucker

press to zoom