RESULTS: SEPTEMBER 2022

CLASS 1: WILDLIFE
CLASS 1: WILDLIFE

1. Monica Kinnunen & Fieldfare 2. Natalie Jay & Squirrel 3. Hannah Cornford & Shark 4. Lorraine Finch & Deer 5. Rebecca Ayers & Elk 6. Ellie Walsh & Squirrel 7. Sophie Fox & Little Birdy 8. Hannah Bunting & Mr Bee 9. Katheryn Tudge & the Ducks 10. Helen Millyard & Swallows Special: Lexee Chamberlain & Doves

press to zoom
CLASS 2: SUNSETS & SUNRISES
CLASS 2: SUNSETS & SUNRISES

1. Egle Bice & Lyra 2. Dave Tan & Chicken 3. Riley Boys & Beans 4. Lorraine Burnett & Sonny 5, Samantha Brindley 6. Paula Calder & Rex 7. Jessica Anne & Lily Rose 8. Natalie Jay & Sammy 9. Sharon Dalton & Rascal 10. Natalie Jay & Mika

press to zoom
CLASS 3: ALL ABOUT THE FLOWERS
CLASS 3: ALL ABOUT THE FLOWERS

1. Margo Ford & Zeeka 2. Sue Ford & Shara 3. Chelsie Neal & Molly 4. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 5. Natalie Jay & Mika 6. Orlena Henderson 7. Rebecca Taylor & Clover 8. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 9. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 10. Helen Millyard & Cove Specials: Faye Balcombe & Tizzy Lynn Newton & Bryn

press to zoom
CLASS 4: RAIN, RAIN, GO AWAY
CLASS 4: RAIN, RAIN, GO AWAY

1. Becky Collins & Eddie 2. Orlene Henderson 3. Amber Thomson & Lily 4. Lisa Camps & Inka 5. Lorraine Finch & Frank 6. Cydnie Ralph & Simpy 7. Paula Calder & Rex 8. Charlotte Dalton & Leo 9. Rebecca Gibson & Flo 10. Ellie Walsh with Bugzy & Otto.

press to zoom
CLASS 5: HEADSHOTS
CLASS 5: HEADSHOTS

1. Mandy Nye & Tigger 2. Sue Ford & Shara 3. Lisa Camps & Inka 4. Chelsie Neal & Molly 5. Shona Haynes & Button 6. Samantha Brindley & Meg 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Libby Rogerson & Blake 9. Lorraine Burnett & Beauden 10. Sarah Warrier & Rosie Specials Amber Thomson & Lucky Faye Balcombe & Tizzy Claire Jackson & Sylvia

press to zoom
CLASS 6: AT HOME SHOTS
CLASS 6: AT HOME SHOTS

1. Rebecca Gibson with Fig & Flo 2. Emma Walker & Roo 3. Corrine Barton & Wilf 4. Egle Bice & Lyra 5. Francesca Law & Digestive 6. Nicola Fox & Arlo 7. Lorraine Finch & Frank 8. Polly Shutler & Hazel 9. David Winnard & Gypsy 10. Orlena Henderson Specials: Jessica Wilson & Pepper Georgie Rooney & Phee

press to zoom
CLASS 7: DOGS & CATS
CLASS 7: DOGS & CATS

1. Bonnie Moore & Blue 2. Rebecca Gibson & Fig 3. Lexee Chamberlain Hazel 4. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 5. Gemma Shucksmith & KitKat 6. Helen Ryan-Davies & Rosie 7. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 8. Natalie Jay & Mika 9. Corrine Barton & Wilf 10. Nicola Fox & Arlo Special: Veronica Ollive & Phoebe

press to zoom
CLASS 8: RABBITS, HAMTESR & GUINEA PIGS
CLASS 8: RABBITS, HAMTESR & GUINEA PIGS

1. Chloe Zereba & Bert 2. Sue Ford & Anissa (standing photo) 3. Lily Orton & Raisin 4. Rebecca Gibson & Pompom 5. Shona Haynes & Button 6. Stephanie Grimshaw & Holly 7. Helen Ryan-Davies & Copper 8. Rebecca Taylor & Maple 9. Morgwn Atkins & Mabel 10. Lucy Scurfield & Albie Specials: Caitlin Andrews & Biscuit Steven Scrivern & Misty Moody

press to zoom
CLASS 9: THE TWITS
CLASS 9: THE TWITS

1. Abbie Woodall with Betsie & Pip 2. Katie Webb & Teddy 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Lynn Newton & Bryn 5. Georgie Rooney & Phee 6. Orlena Henderson & Pip 7. Rebecca Jones 8. Kate Watkinson & Loki 9. Sue Ford & Shara 10. David Winnard & Gypsy Special: Mandy Nye & Tigger

press to zoom
CLASS 10: DIRTY BEASTS
CLASS 10: DIRTY BEASTS

1. Sarah Wharnier & Rosie 2. Orlena Henderson 3. Kimberley McSparron & Odie 4. Lauren McMurray & Brodie 5. Georgie Rooney & Phee 6. Polly Shutler & Hazel 7. Jill Andrews & Elsa 8. Lynn Newton & Bryn 9. Samantha Brindley & Meg 10. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose

press to zoom
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 11: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Emma Moyle with Billy & Oakley 2. Margo Ford with Zanza, Zocka & Zeeka 3. Sam Norman & Jessie 4. Lexee Chamberlain & Merlin 5. Rebecca Ayers & Winston 6. Becky Collins & Eddie 7. Amber Thompson & Lily 8. Hannah Bunting & Basil 9. Natalie Jay & Mika 10. Sue Ford & Shara Specials: Hadrian Hill & Baby Michelle Ashbrooke & Jax

press to zoom
CLASS 12: SEPTEMBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 12: SEPTEMBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 2. Lindsay Lyth & Alfie 3. Lynn Newton & Bryn 4. Amber Thomson & Lily 5. Samantha Brindley & Meg 6. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 7. Claire Jackson & Sylvia 8. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 9. Egle Bice & Lyra 10. Riley Boys & Beans

press to zoom
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH: SEPTEMBER 2022
CLASS 13: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH: SEPTEMBER 2022

1. Riley Boys & Beans 2. Katie Webb & Teddy 3. Sue Ford & Shara 4. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 5. Lorraine Finch & Frank 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 7. Jessica Anne & Lily-Rose 8. Catherine Pearson & Harris 9. Paula Calder & Rex 10. Natalie Jay & Mika Special: Samantha Brindley & Meg

press to zoom
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH
CLASS 14: PET OF THE MONTH

1. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 2. Stephen Scriven & Socks 3. Rebecca Taylor & Dolly 4. Cydnie Ralph & Bella 5. Amber Thomson & Lily 6. Faye Higgs & Autumn 7. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 8. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 9. Lynn Newton & Bryn 10. Jordan Norrington with Ryan & Cats Protection Hamish

press to zoom
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE
CLASS 15: PETS AROUND THE GLOBE

1. Rebecca Ayers & Winston 2. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 3. Dave Tan & Chicken 4. Tricia Besant & Torian 5. Riley Boyes & Beans 6. Krystal Lyndon & Lamington 7. Alessia Di Cesare & Yuma 8. Morgan Carez & Daisy 9. Dave Tan & River 10. Tricia Besant & Sherman

press to zoom
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
CLASS 16: PETS IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

1. Orlena Henderson & Booboo 2. Natalie Jay & Mika 3. Amber Thomson & Lily 4. Nicola Gamba & Ollive 5. Danielle Midwinter & Bellatrix 6. Rebecca Gibson & Beau 7. Stephanie Grimshaw & Oreo 8. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 9. Margo Ford & Kanti 10. Maryann Potter & Bear Special: Natalie Jay & Sammy

press to zoom
CLASS 17: JUDGE'S FAVOURTIE
CLASS 17: JUDGE'S FAVOURTIE

1. Emma Thompson & Spector 2. Monica Kinnunen & Lola 3. Joanna Krogh with Dougal & Bunty 4. Lily Orton & Pumpkin 5. Chelsie Neal & Molly 6. Hadrian Hill & Baby 7. Georgie Rooney & Phee 8. Margo Ford with Zanza, Zocka & Zeeka 9. Libby Roberts & Mocha 10. Hannah Bunting & Basil

press to zoom
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR
CLASS 18: OPS COVER STAR

1. Claire Jackson & Izzy 2. Annemarie Harris & Lilly May 3. Joanna Krogh & Bunty 4. Sam Norman & Jessie 5. Georgie Rooney & Phee 6. Amber Thomson & Lily 7. Lorraine Finch & Mollie 8. Natalie Jay & Sammy 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Hazel 10. Chloe Bellshaw & Norman

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Faye Higgs & Pablo 2. Jasmine-Layla Hannah & Pancake 3. Morgwn Atkins & Kola 4. Chloe Bellshaw & Norman 5. Anna Leckie with Mo & Kite 6. Morgwn Atkins & Zodiac 7. Ella Moyle with Billy & Oakley 8. Maryann Potter & Bear 9. Catherine Pearson with Max, Harris & Moose 10. Natalie Jay & Sammy

press to zoom
CLASS 20: CANDID PHOTOGRAPHY
CLASS 20: CANDID PHOTOGRAPHY

1. Scarlett Palmer & Yoda 2. Natasha Sim & Bruce 3. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 4. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 5. Orlena Henderson 6. Amber Thomson & Lily 7. Michele Ashbrooke & Jax 8. Danielle Midwinter & Harry 9. Paula Calder & Rex 10. Rebecca Jones & Doris

press to zoom
CLASS 21: CUDDLES
CLASS 21: CUDDLES

1. Orlena Henderson 2. Krystal Lyndon with Lamington & Toast 3. James Scriven & Oliver 4. Millie Montgomery with Bella & Flo 5. Jessica Anne & Lily 6. Margo Ford & Kanti 7. Sue Ford & Shara 8. Lily Orton & Peach 9. Natasha Sim with Zoe, Bruce & Bella 10. Becky Collins & Eddie Special: Josie Whitlock with Dove & Jasper

press to zoom
CLASS 22: SNOOTS TO BOOP
CLASS 22: SNOOTS TO BOOP

1. Alessia di Cesare & Bacon 2. Lynn Newton & Bryn 3. Faye Balcombe & Tizzy 4. Olivia Garside & Max 5. Lilly Roberts & Buck 6. Francesca Law & Digestive 7. Becky Collins & Eddie 8. Jessica Anne & Lily Rose 9. Claire Jackson & Izzy 10. Nicola Fox & Arlo Special: Natasha Sim & Zira

press to zoom
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER
CLASS 23: EVERYONE'S A WINNER

1. Amber Thomson & Lucky 2. Alessia Di Cesare & Boston 3. Anna Leckie & Mo 4. Daniel Gilliam & Sansai 5. Rebecca Jones with Terry & Trevor 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Tom 7. Catherine Pearson & Moose 8. Daniel Gilliam & Lilly 9. Geneve Gurr with Clemmy & Alfie 10. Lois Jarrett

press to zoom
CLASS 24: OPS SECOND CHANCE
CLASS 24: OPS SECOND CHANCE

1. Josie Whitlock & Seren 2. Joanna Krogh & Dougal 3. Orlena Henderson 4. Paula Calder & Rex 5. Amie Gilliam & Nugget 6. Lois Jarrett & Duggee

press to zoom
RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Rebecca Gibson with Fig & Flo

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Egle Bice & Lyra

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Riley Boyes & Beans

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Margo Ford with Zanza, Zacka & Zeeka

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Scarlett Palmer & Yoda

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Alessia Di Cesare & Bacon

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Scarlett Palmer & Yoda

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Rebecca Gibson with Fig & Flo

press to zoom